Sold2021Painting, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), "Bal des Pendus II," 1977, oil and twine on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, museum label (University of Utah- Museum of Fine Arts) affixed verso, cSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Adja Yunkers lithographsAdja Yunkers (American 1900-1983) 1). ''The Illusionist''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled, dated and numbered 78/100 in pencil. 37 1/4 x 28''; 2). ''Passages des Soupiers''- lithograph in colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers Lithograph, Passage des SoupirsAdja Yunkers (Latvian/American 1900-1983) Passage de Soupirs, 1973, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, lower right, titled, numbered 31/90, loose sheet. Dimensions: 43 x 31.5 in. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers Lithograph "Passage des Soupirs"Adja Yunkers (Latvian/American 1900-1983) "Passage de Soupirs" 1973, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, lower right, titled, numbered 31/90, loose sheet. Dimensions: 43 x 31.5 in. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adja Yunkers (1900-1983), "Passage Des Soupirs"Adja Yunkers (Latvian/American, 1900-1983). "Passage Des Soupirs". Lithograph. Signed and dated "'73" lower right, titled lower left, and numbered "66/90" lower center, all in pencil. Printed area 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers, "Collage XXIII"Adja Yunkers (New York/Sweden, 1900-1983) collage and paint on canvas board, abstract composition, signed and titled verso, retains gallery labels, dated 1970, 18" x 24" board, 18 1/4" x 24 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers AcrylicAcrylic on board. Titled "Drawing #2 to 8". 1976. Size 38 3/4 x 29 Gift to Marina Yunkers Signed to verso and llSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers (Russian-American, 1900-1983)Adja Yunkers (Russian-American, 1900-1983) Red Square, 1975, Silkscreen collage, pencil, Signed, titled, dated and numbered 19/40 in pencil. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/4 x W: 21 1/4 in. H: 17 W: 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, "Head of a Traveler" WoodcutAdja Yunkers (American, 1900-1983), 1952, woodcut on paper depicting a colorful abstract composition, titled in pencil l.l., numbered "47/225" l.c., signed l.r., 10 3/4" x 15 1/2" sheet size, 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Adja Yunkers (1900-1983), "A 1"Adja Yunkers (Latvian/American, 1900-1983). "A 1". Lithograph. Signed and dated "'72" lower right, titled lower left, and numbered "43/50" lower center, all in pencil. Printed area 38 3/4" x 28 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers ( Latvian/American, b. 1900, d. 1983) "Artist: Adja YunkersTitle: "Passage des Soupirs"Dimensions: 43'' X 31 1/2''Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper.Signed: In pencil at lower right, titled and numbered IX/XXX in pencil at lower leftDatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Black Square 1Adja Yunkers Black Square 1 1973collage and screenprint on canvas 28.215 h × 28.125 w in (72 × 71 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'Black Square 1 2/15 Dec. 1973 AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers, paintingAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian 1900-1983) ""Icon IX (from the 'To Invent a Garden Series') "" 1978 acrylic on canvas signed titled and dated verso label (University of Virginia Art Museum) affixed verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, UntitledAdja Yunkers Untitled 1956pastel and gouache on paper 25 h x 31.5 w in (63 x 80 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Yunkers 11-23-56'. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Requiem for a Virgin KingAdja Yunkers Requiem for a Virgin King 1974screenprint in colors sight: 42.5 h × 33.25 w in (108 × 84 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Requiem for a Virgin King 13/50See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, SquareAdja Yunkers Square 1971 / 1981acrylic and silkscreen collage on canvas 27.75 h × 28 w in (70 × 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Adja Yunkers '81'. Signed, titled, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, DismantleAdja Yunkers Dismantle oil on canvas laid to board 47 h × 57 w in (119 × 145 cm) Titled to verso 'Dismantle'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…TravestiArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Adja Yunkers (1900-1983) Acrylic (NY/Sweden)Acrylic on canvas, titled, "Immobil Sun II" Signed and titled to verso, 1978. Sight 70 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original colorArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers Acrylic (New York)Acrylic on canvas, titled "Pre sen clas sin Noblore mr Rodran" Signed to verso. Size 80 x 67 sight. Frame 82 x 69.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, The Hamptons IAdja Yunkers The Hamptons I 1972collage and acrylic on canvas board 22 h × 28 w in (56 × 71 cm) Signed to lower left 'Adja'. Signed twice, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers TSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn English bronze steelyard weight showing the arms of the Kings of England (1198 - 1369), 13th€1,500
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoffee Tins (3), Kohl's Superfine Steel Cut-Quincy, IL, McLaughlin's-Chicago & 4# Tone Bros Old$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100