Sold2022Umberto Zini Listed Artist 1878-1964 Original Watercolor "Venice Streets"Umberto Zini Listed Artist 1878-1964 Original Watercolor "Venice Streets" Signed Lower Right Measures about 12"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Zorach Listed Lithuanian / American Artist (1887-1966) Original Watercolor on Cream Arche'sWilliam Zorach Listed Lithuanian / American Artist (1887-1966) Original Watercolor on Cream Arche's Paper. Signed Lower Right. Measures roughly 11.5" x 14.5" outside and inside roughly 10.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Painting in the Manner of Edvard MunchWatercolor Painting on paper in manner of Edvard Munch (1863-1944/ Norway). Signed lower right . 30 3/4 x 24 1/2 framed. Good Condition.This piece is sold In the Manner of the artist, it is not accompSee Sold Price
Sold20231920's Hupmobile Original Watercolor Painting by Henry KolodziejThis original Henry Kolodziej water color painting features the image of an artist sketching a later 1920's Hupp Hupmobile while attending a Concours event. Signed lower right. Visible image measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERARD D'A. HENDERSON, Oil/b, Boats in the Bay WatersGERARD D'A. HENDERSON, Oil/b, Boats in the Bay Waters. Oil on board painting, Signed lower right, original framing. Listed Artist. Size: 22.5 x 31.5 inches image, 29.5 x 40.5 inches outside frame. ASKSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK WILLIAM LEIST BRITISH (1878-1945)Frederick William Leist (1878-1945 British, Water color of a Landscape, large listed British artist. Measures 16" X 14" plus frame, note the glass broke during transit, signed lower right , property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Douglas Pratt (B. 1944) "Masked Booby"H. Douglas Pratt (American, B. 1944) "Masked Booby" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Water Color Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Glatthaar Original Pastel Chalk PaintingAlbert Glatthaar Original Pastel Chalk Painting Moonlight on pond with trees. Signed lower right Framed under glass. Listed USA artist born 1879 and died 195031 x 22, Image: 26 1/4 x 17 1/4 Shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATER COLOR BY BOULANGER ORIGINAL GIRL ON SCOOTEROriginal water color on paper depicting a girl on scooter by renowned Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger, ca. 1980. Signed and numbered. From a limited edition of 200. Signed on the lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATER COLOR BY BOULANGER CIRCUS BOY ON UNICYCLEOriginal water color on paper depicting a circus boy on unicycle by renowned Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger, ca. 1980. Signed and numbered lower right. From a limited edition of 200. Signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomos Varnas (1879-1979) " ListedAttributed to Adomos Varnas (1879-1979) " Listed Lithuanian Artist " Original Composition Appears to be Mixed Media , Initial Signed AV (1919) Lower Right Corner , "Soldier at the Feet of Jesus ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024Urbain Huchet Les Voiliers lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Les Voiliers. Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. Sheet Size 7 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet Le Violiniste lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Le Violiniste. Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. Sheet Size 7 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet Market in Normandie lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Market in Normandie. Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. Sheet Size - 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Yuri Martinez Ramos Cuban American Original Oil Painting on Canvas Sailing BoatListed Artist Yuri Martinez Ramos Cuban American Original Oil Painting on Canvas Sailing Boat. Measures 29" x 24" including frame. Signed and dated 1993 lower right. Very good condition. in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Urbain Huchet Fete a Paris (Party in Paris) lithograph signedUrbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Fete a Paris (Party in Paris). Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. SheeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52ALICE D. BRYANT Calif Landscape w/ Mountains, Trees & River Original watercolor$100
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseA.B. Crockell (19th Century) "New England Marshes" Watercolor Signed Lower Right$50
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Water Original Mixed Media Painting Signed SchubSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$850
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$950
5 days LeftLoon EstatesR.C. Gorman Signed Canyon de Chelly Day Original Limited Lithograph$150(4 bids)
5 days LeftLoon EstatesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita, Little Girl with Rag Doll Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print$120(2 bids)