Sold20244 Vintage Advertising CalendarsIncluding Moosehead Clothing Co. 1925, Winchester 1925, Firestone Tires 1930 and Peavey Manufacturing Co. 1930, largest 47 inches x 25 inches, Moosehead Calendar with side tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR VINTAGE GLASS AND METAL BOX TYPE PERPETUAL AND WALL ADVERTISING CALENDARS FOR OCEAN LINERS ANDFOUR VINTAGE GLASS AND METAL BOX TYPE PERPETUAL AND WALL ADVERTISING CALENDARS FOR OCEAN LINERS AND TWO SIMILAR BAROMETERS. "French Line", "Hamburg-Amerika" and others. Largest, 21" x 15". - Largest,See Sold Price
Sold20244 Advertising Calendars, 3 1940's Paper Calendars from Maas and Steffen depicting AnimalsAdvertising Calendars, 3 1940's Paper Calendars from Maas and Steffen depicting AnimalsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING CALENDARS.Included in this lot are two Village Blacksmith calendars, one of which is framed behind glass with its original cover sheet, and the other shrunk-wrapped onto foam board, displaying February on the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING CALENDARSA nice collection of 3 Coca-Cola advertising calendars from the 1920s and 1930s. CONDITION: Each of these calendars has been professionally framed and display well. The outer edges of the calendars arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Wrigley's Gum Advertising CalendarsBoth of these lithographed tin over cardboard advertising calendars are missing their tear off calendar sheets. They both have slight scratches and bends. (Good). 17-1/4"T. x 9-1/4"W. x 1"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Wrigley's Gum Tin Advertising CalendarsBoth of these cardboard backed tin lithographed advertising calendars no longer have any of the tear away calendars left. They have slight scratches and bends. Circa 1910s. (Good). 17-1/4"T. x 9-1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Early Advertising Calendars.Lot consists of 1 - double sided Yager's Sarsaparilla With Celery advertisement in a blue frame. Showing a drummer boy and each month of the year 1900. With some discoloration and wear to the frame. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five American Paper Advertising CalendarsFive American Paper Advertising Calendarsearly 20th centurycomprising: The California Powder Works, Palace Livery Stable, Deering Machinery, Tea Co. and Disco Bros.27 x 22 inches (largest)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Framed Cigar Sign & Advertising Calendars.Lot consists of 1- A pleasantly simple lithograph of the word "Ivy" wrapped in an ivy wreath, advertising a "5¢ Cigar". The sign illustrates bright and inviting colors, accentuating the inner VictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 13: Celluloid Advertising Calendars & CardsIncluded in this lot are calendars from Swift’s Brand, Warner Auto Meter, Brookfield Eggs, Cudahys Puritan Hams, Red Seal Batteries and a few other companies. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Gil Elvgren 1953 twelve month advertising calendarsTwo Gil Elvgren 1953 twelve month advertising calendars by Brown and Bigelow including Remembrance Advertising "Bubbling Over" (28" x 13 1/2") and "The House of Quality, Rarin to go" (33" x 16").See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Aetna Insurance Advertising Calendars.This lot includes two different advertising calendars from Aetna Insurance. One is from 1889. It is in great condition with very vibrant colors and an unused monthly pad. The other is from 1896. It haSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ADVERTISING CALENDARS (2)(1) Maxfield Parrish calendar, framed under glass on both sides, Edison Mazda Lamps 1927 for Tapley Electric Co. Brooklin Maine; glass cracked on rear side, toned and has some tears, tape residue on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF PENNSYLVANIA RR ADVERTISING CALENDARSFour illustrated calendars for random years 1926 to 1953. Three measures 28.5 x 28.75 and one is 26 x 29 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pin-Up Advertising CalendarsGil Elvgren (American, 1914-1980) 1956 and 1959 calendars for J.E. Faltin Motor Transportation Inc., Manchester, New Hampshire, "Something New" and "On Her Toes". Each depicting cowgirl pin-ups. H: 33See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DIE-CUT ADVERTISING CALENDARS, LOT OF THREEANTIQUE DIE-CUT ADVERTISING CALENDARS, LOT OF THREE,depicting joyful children surrounded by flowers, including one dated 1905.Late 19th/early 20th century. 29 3/8" LOA. Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Early Framed Advertising Calendars.Both calendars are framed behind glass. The Butter Nut Bread calendar is from 1906 and has a full calendar pad. This diecut calendar has very strong colors and a great graphic which is highly detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF PENNSYLVANIA RR ADVERTISING CALENDARSThree illustrated calendars dated 1934, 1938 and 1939. Each measures 28.5 x 28.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell, except internSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Insurance Advertising Calendars.Both of these calendars are framed behind glass. The first is from John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Co. Boston Mass. and is dated 1897. The other is from Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF PENNSYLVANIA RR ADVERTISING CALENDARSThree illustrated calendars dated 1935, 1936 and 1948. Each measures 28.5 x 28.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell, except internSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Advertising Calendars.The first calendar dated 1932, has full calendar pad but does have numerous tears and punches. The other is a 1938 calendar that retains the top metal strip and a full calendar pad. There is a moderatSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF THREE CHINESE ADVERTISING CALENDARSLithographs by Chan/Chun Yue. From the Standard Oil Company. Silk Mounted on Board. Measuring 29†by 20â€. (Cond: Some discoloration and spotting) (200/300)See Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Royal Crown Cola RC 1950 Advertising Calendars; Wanda Hendricks$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCEMD (GM) DIesel Locomotive Advertising (40) 24 spec, 16 calendars$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 10 Service Stations Advertisements, Calendars, Images, Art Work$10
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$550(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1969 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1906 Printed Advertising Calendar.$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1963 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCanadian Souvenir Advertising & Calendar Plates (5) [119546]$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyBeautiful 1905 Bunker Hills Brewing Co. Calendar Advertising Piece Framed$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyBeautiful Bunker Hills Brewing Co. Calendar Advertising Piece Framed$10