Sold2022AUGUSTA CHRISTINE SAVAGE (American, 1892 - 1962). Lift Every Voice and Sing (The Harp), circa 1939,AUGUSTA CHRISTINE SAVAGE (American, 1892 - 1962). Lift Every Voice and Sing (The Harp), circa 1939, Small-scale cast white metal with bronze patina of Augusta Savage's plaster sculpture "Lift Every VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Savage's Practical Hints on Decorative PrintingHeading: Author: Savage, William Title: Practical Hints on Decorative Printing Place Published: London Publisher:Longman, Hurst, et al. Date Published: 1822 Description: [1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alison Saar (Born 1956) Outsider Art. Mixed media assemblage, Savage's Secrets - 1985. includingAlison Saar (Born 1956) Outsider Art. Mixed media assemblage, Savage's Secrets - 1985. including painted tin, plaster, wood and various found objects, 12 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VIVIAN WESTWOOD "SAVAGES" COLLECTION ENSEMBLE, 19822 piece, a loose sleeveless shift & gathered coulottes, both of fine white cotton w/ geometric blue, red & orange print, may be worn several ways, including buttoning the coulottes to cause a pouf atSee Sold Price
Sold20201855 Savage World Geography History MAPS Coins Commerce1855 Savage World Geography History MAPS Coins Commerce Native American INDIANS Charles Savage’s ‘The World, Geographical, Historical, and Statistical’ is a mid-19th-century account of the histoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Original 1966 Jook Savages PosterNo Reserve! Title: Scarce Original 1966 Jook Savages Poster Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11" x 17" At the time of this show, The Committee was based out of The Committee TheaterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tarzan and the White Savages of VariCGC Universal Grade, 6.0 Dell, 1-2/48 Issue: 1 Condition: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Washington Family Engraving - After E. SavageItem/Description: Stipple and line engraving print based on Edward Savage's 1789-96 painting and engraved by J. Sartain. American's first president is shown seated at a table with his left hand upon aSee Sold Price
Sold20191787 Benjamin Franklin Savages of North America INDIANS1787 Benjamin Franklin Savages of North America INDIANS Florida Scots Magazine An incredibly rare 1787 printing of ‘The Scots Magazine’. This volume includes an incredibly important printing of BeSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Rick Griffin Jook Savages Psychedelic Shop1967 Rick Griffin Jook Savages Psychedelic Shop poster. Measures 14-in. x 19.25-in. EX+/NrMt condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Washington Family Engraving - After E. SavageItem/Description: Stipple and line engraving print based on Edward Savage's 1789-96 painting and engraved by J. Sartain. American's first president is shown seated at a table with his left hand upon aSee Sold Price
Sold2023UBANGI SAVAGES CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHSILVER PRINT BY L.A. STAGG OF THE UBANGI SAVAGES, RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS, 1933. LOSS AT CORNERS. 10"X11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charlatans & Jook Savages Medicine Show Concert Poster, Rick Griffin, 1967Medicine Show-Showdown Between Bands. Artist: Rick Griffin (American, 1944-1991). Double concert program. Original first printing concert poster for CHARLATANS and the OLD GREY ZIPPER. Color offset liSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edward Savage (1761-1817) "The Washington Family" EtchingDESCRIPTION: Etching of "The Washington Family" after Edward Savages group portrait painting depicting George Washington; his wife Martha; their two children Washington Parke Custis and Eleanor ParkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shirley Jackson Life among the Savages & sequelHeading: Author: Jackson, Shirley Title: Life Among the Savages [&] Raising Demons Place Published: New York Publisher:Farrar, Straus and Young / Farrar Straus and Cudahy Date Published: [19See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Savage Art, Quota International Programs/MenusIn 1961 Quota International Inc celebrated their 42nd birthday. The festivities are listed on one side, the Hawaiian feast menu on the other. The outer program art is from Eugene Francis Savage'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Ubangi Savages" Trio of Souvenir Ashtrays."Ubangi Savages" Trio of Souvenir Ashtrays. Japan, ca. 1930s. Three souvenir ashtrays depicting "Ubangis," likely sold at souvenir shops in circuses featuring the appearance of these African curiositiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jook Savages at Pythian Hall HandbillNo Reserve! Title: Jook Savages at Pythian Hall Handbill Artist: Unknown Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Additional Information: The Jook Savages, Multnoman ElectriSee Sold Price
Sold2018AOR 2.300 Jook Savages PosterArtist: Rick Griffin Title: AOR 2.300 Jook Savages Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 20" x 14" Publisher: Berkeley Bonaparte Series: Art of Rock This Rick Griffin creation advSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pujade-Lauraine, Gregoire; Significant Savages [SIGNED]SIGNED COPY RVB Books, Paris, 2011. Hardcover in pictorial boards with printed wrap-around band (obi). 392 pp. Small quarto (6.5 x 9.5 in./16.5 x 24 cm.). 374 color reproductions. Cited in Parr & BadgSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Savages Vintage Movie Film Reel Parts 1-2The Savages Vintage Movie Film Reel Parts 1-2See Sold Price
Sold20171903 Two Little Savages by Earnest Thompson Seton1903 Two Little Savages written and illustrated by Ernest Thompson Seton, hardback book c. 1903 Doubleday Page & Company, New York, with over 200 drawings, ''Being the adventures of two boys who livesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Uranium Savages, Austin Texas Concert PostersOriginal poster from the collection of artist Rick TurnerSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAaron Boone New York Yankees Autographed and Inscribed "Our Guys are Savages in the Box" MLB$155
15 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAaron Boone New York Yankees Autographed & Inscribed "My Guys Are Savages in the Box" OMLB Baseball$155
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAaron Boone New York Yankees Autographed and Inscribed "My Guys Are Savages in the Box" 2019 Game$210
1 day Left3 Kings Auctionaaron boone new york yankees autographed signed 2024 game used savages model black/white nike kyrie$365
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Salt Lake City UTAH 1st ed Photography MORMON Temple Ute INDIANS Nauvoo LDS$52(4 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) A SCULPTURE, "The Savage," ROMAN BRONZE WORKS FOUNDRY,$150
1 day LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCThe Savage She-Hulk, #1. Marvel comic$20(2 bids)