Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "La plage de Varengeville"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 x 13 3/4 inches (125 x 350 mm). This work wasSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print La Ciotat Landscape Framed SIGNEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Ciotat. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower right. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 1/4 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Georges Braque 1882-1963 Don Quijote de la ManchaGeorges Braque (French,1882-1963) Original colored lithograph on paper titled ,"Don Quijote de la Mancha". Pencil signed, "G Braque", and numbered 66/75. Art measures 10" x 14.5". Frame measures 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien CLERGUE: Nu de la Plage..." - PhotographLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014) gelatin silver print titled "Nu de la Plage, Camargue, 1966", printed 1998, signed in ink in the margin; signed, titled, dated and numbered 26/30 in ink on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque , Print and Poster"Circe", "Hommage aux Bijoux de Braque" a 23k gold embossed print by Heger de Lowenfield no. 89/200, signed in the plate for Braque and pencil signed by Lowenfield at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - VerveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Cover for Verve Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - DessinArtist: Georges Braque Title: Dessin Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Le BancArtist: Georges Braque Title: Le Banc Year: 1953 Dimensions: 7 3/4in. by 4 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue Verve</See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Cover for VerveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Cover for Verve Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Bouteille Signed By Georges Braque - RARE H.C.Georges Braque Signed Print. Georges Braque (13 May 1882 - 31 August 1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most notable contributions wereSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) ETCHINGTitled 'Eros and Eurybia,' with a Collector's Guild Ltd tag affixed to the reverse with authentication by the Societe de Vérification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of New York and Paris. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la plage, CamargueLucien Clergue Nu de la plage, Camargue 1962 / printed 1994gelatin silver print on Ilford image: 14 h x 9.375 w in (36 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.375 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) Signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque Vintage 1946 Color Print Patiently Waiting FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Patience (Patience). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, lower left. Printer: Roto-Sadag Printing House, Geneva. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bird Print, Heger Lowenfeld, After Georges Braque.An Embossed print after Braque, based on his sculpture by the same name. Embossed in the print paper is "'Cephale', Hommae aux bijoux de braque, or fin 23 carat, sculpt heger de Lowenfeld" ("tribute tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) FrenchBLUE FLOWERS #44 from Si Je Mourais La-Bas, (V. 181), 1962, color woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered V/X (5/10 Roman numerals), sheet 18 ½ x 14 ¼", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Fruits sur une Chaise FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Chaise (The Chair). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Louis Oudart - Set of 2 Antique Prints - Herpetology, Reptile - Bernard Germain Etienne De LaThis original lithographic print with herpetological motifs is part of "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacépède & Georges Cuvier, published in Paris between 1826 and 1833. TheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGeorges Braque, Bouquet des fleurs blanches (from the Si je mourais la-bas series)$1,200