Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by nightArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by night signed and dated 'Arthur E Atkinson. 1895' (lower right) oil on canvas 28.5 x 46cm (11 1/4 x 18 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, GlasgowArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, Glasgow signed and dated 'Arthur E Grimshaw. 1895' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 43cm (10 1/4 x 16 15/16in). Footnotes: <See Sold Price
Sold2021James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Ships at Sea,James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Ships at Sea, 1885 oil on canvas signed James G. Tyler and dated (lower left) 44 x 34 inches. Provenance: Estate of Arthur E. Pew, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2001. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and crystal canes. Crystal murrina. Upper surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur James Emery PowellEstate / Collection: Property from a Prominent Private Collection American 1864-1956 Boats Along the Shore, Cornwall, England, circa 1927 Signed Arthur J. E. Powell (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni - BR126 radiophonograph, 1965max h 92x62x37 cm Brionvega production, working.Little defect on a glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021"ARCHIMEDES ARENARIUS" TRANSLATED BY WALLIS.Two works by Archimedes translated by John Wallis Oxford geometry professor and teacher of Isaac Newton. Printed "Oxford E. Theato Sheldoniano 1676 on laid paper with early leather binding. Printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR WESLEY DOW [par/imputee] - Still PondArthur Wesley Dow [par/imputee] (American, 1857-1922). "Still Pond". Oil on canvas mounted on board. c1900. Generally very good condition. Provenance: Ex-collection Arthur Warren Johnson (Dow's firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold20221758 LANG SHINING 郎世宁 HORSE LONGArtist(s): Lang Shining 郎世寧 (19 July 1688 - 17 July 1766), AKA: Giuseppe Castiglione Title: Ai Ma Shuo 爱马说, Horse Talk Ink and color on silk, Long Hand scroll Spread: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait Oil on Board Gilt FramedArthur Fitzwilliam Tait Oil on Board in Gilt Frame, signed "A.F. Tait" lower right, dated and titled on verso "CL 1896, A Quiet Corner on the Pasture, Putnam Co. NY, A.F. Tait, N.A., 53 E 56th Street,See Sold Price
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersJacques Courtois dit Bourguignon (FR/IT 1621-1676)$400
23 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersItalian Terracotta Figure of a Peasant Astride a Donkey Vaccaro Family, second half 19th century$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sMANNER OF EUGENE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (Belgium, 19th Century), Farmhouse by a pond., Oil on board,$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Mikado" Song Book - Japanese Comic Operetta in Two Parts - The Willis Music Company (E)$25
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of Four: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009) "Seasons by a Pond"$7,500
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750