Sold2022RAMON CASAS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER (1866-1932)MEASUREMENTS:18"WX21"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Ramon Casas i Carbó was a Catalan artist. Living through a turbulent time in the history of his native Barcelona, he was known as a poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite & Pastel Portrait After Ramon CasasGraphite and pastel portrait; depicting a woman reading a newspaper; after Ramon Casas' postcard design for L'Avenc; signed to lower left; Provenance: Collection of Alie Chang - Phil Paul; 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofPicasso appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 12 x 10 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Ramon Casas Spain. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lull, De secretis naturae …Lull Ramon, De secretis naturae sive Quinta essentia libri duo... Venetijs: Apud Petrum Schoeffer Germanum Maguntinum, 1542. In-8° (mm 150x90). Pagine 324, [8] con figure di alambicchi nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large jadeite figure of goddess with aura, China,h cm 43,5, Collezione Privata - MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large apple green shades jadeite vase and cover withh cm 32,5, Collezione Privata - MilanoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "WOMAN IN THE GARDEN", ca. 1888-1889.€10,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "SAN SIMPLICI".€180(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "OLIVERES", Riells del Fai.€300(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON POVEDA IBARS (1936). "CESTER?A", Vinarós.€180
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON CAPMANY (1899-1992). "COUNTRYSIDE".€300
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AGAPITO CASAS ABARCA (1874-1964). "GARDEN".€300
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "PORTRAT OF A LADY", 1925.€2,500
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AGAPITO CASAS ABARCA (1874-1964). "FOREST".€350
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LLORENÇ CASAS ANFRUNS (1948-2023). DETALL DE LA SAGRADA FAMILIA "SUBIRACHS".€800
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AGAPITO CASAS ABARCA (1874-1964). "LANDSCAPE IN CAMPRODÓN".€200
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRamon Tusquets Maignon (Spain,Italy,1838-1904) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE CASAS GRANDES BLACK POTTERY VESSELS, ONE SIGNED (SANDAVIT?$100
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions70090: A Casas Grandes Polychrome Jar c. 1150 - 1300 A$1,000