Sold2017Jerri Ricci, paintingJerri Ricci, painting, Jerri Ricci (American, 1916-1996), Docked boats, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Jerri Ricci", 18"h x 26"w (sight), 24"h x 32.5"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Levine - Untitled (Mexico Scene)Lot 26 Louis Levine American (1915-1993) Untitled (Mexico Scene) watercolor ink and gouache on paper signed lower left sight: 17 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Enoch Wood Perry(American, 1831-1915) China Doll in a Vase, 1888, signed lower right with conjoined monogram "E.P. 88", watercolor and gouache on paper, 15-3/8 x 13-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Estate of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American ,Watercolor and gouache over graphite / Paper ,Signed Circa 1917 ,measures 9 3/8 x 7 inches / Framed 15 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905 )American "Coastal Seascape"William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905 )American "Coastal Seascape" Watercolor and gouache / Paper Signed, measures 9 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWIN BROWN (AMERICAN, 1869-1958)Edwin BrownAmerican, 1869-1958Watercolor, gouache on paper, signed and dated '08 lower left. View off a rocky coast with crashing waves, a ship and a flock of gulls visible over the horizon. Matted beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Original Watercolor and Gouache 1839 Signed "A.A. Hoffman" Mountain House PaintingAntique American painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Reuterdahl Illustration "American Battleship"Henry Reuterdahl (American 1871-1925) illustration "American Battleship" watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Reuterdahl 1911", 23-1/4" x 21" sight, framed 33" x 30", fair condition, some flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOPOPE - CEREMONIAL INDIAN WAR DANCER WATERCOLORStephen Mopope American 1898-1974 - Ceremonial American Indian War Dancer watercolor gouache on paper. Signed lower left. 7 1/2" x 11". 16" x 19 1/2" Framed & Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Boyd Smith (1860 - 1943)Elmer Boyd Smith (American, 1860 - 1943) Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Image was most likly done as an illustration for a book series. Sight Size: 9 x 10 in. Overall Framed SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfons Dargis watercolorAlfons Dargis (Lithuanian/ American 1909-1996)- Untitled (Abstract)- watercolor on paper, signed A. Dargis lower right. 36 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Ralph Wilcox (1866 - 1915) Florida WatercolorJ. Ralph Wilcox (American, 1866 - 1915) "Florida Backwoods" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5 x 11 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.25 x 18.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Sterling Turner (AM 1847-1915)Venetian SceneRoss Sterling Turner (American 1847-1915) Venice 1880 watercolor on paper signed lower left - 10 x 17" 18 x 24" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Persell, American (1919-1989), 'Optimistic', watercolor / gouache on paper, 31 3/4"H x 25"WFrank Persell American (1919-1989) 'Optimistic' watercolor / gouache on paper signed lower right. Exhibited: 1950 Indiana Artists Exhibition at the John Herron Art Museum, Indianapolis. 1957 AmericanSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Dropping In," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Early Pass," 20TH CENTURY$200
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), abstract, gouache on paper, 22 1/2"H x 17"W(sight), 31"H x$100
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park Angel$400(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesNancy Powell McLaughlin (American, 1932-1985) Graphite, Gouache And Watercolor on Paper "Indian$100