Sold2022GEORG WOLF BAUER MIT ZWEI PFERDEN AUF DEM FELDGEORG WOLF 1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen Farmer with two horses in the field Oil on canvas. 37 x 51 cm (F. 55 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Wolf'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. GEORG WOLF 1882 NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agricola, De mensuris & ponderibus...Agricola Georg, De mensuris & ponderibus... Basileae: ex officina Frobeniana, 1533. In-4° (mm 210x150). Pagine 292, [4]. Marca tipografica a frontespizio e colophon, alcuni capilettera in xilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Agricola: Zwölf Bücher vom Berg- und HüttenwesenGeorg Agricola: Zwölf Bücher vom Berg- und HüttenwesenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Adele Bloch Bauer BookHardcover copy of Portrait of Adele Bloch Bauer by Sophie Lillie and Georg Gaugusch. Published by The Neue Galerie, no date. Some general shelf wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 11.25 xSee Sold Price
2021Set of twelve Danish sterling silver spoons - mid 20thSet of twelve Danish sterling silver spoons - mid 20th Century , mark of Georg GEORG JENSEN gilt sterling silver with original case, marked "Georg Jansen Sterling Danmark" on the inside of the lid silSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Georg Jensen Grape Pattern Silver CompotA Large Georg Jensen Grape Pattern Silver Compote, See Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Set of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver SpoonsHand hammered sterling silver spoons in original box from Georg Jensen. Georg Jensen name in dotted oval with Denmark Sterling. Shipping within the Continental USA $15.00.See Sold Price
Sold20231650 Greek & Latin BIBLE Dictionary Lexicon Dutch Calvinism Georg Pasor1650 Greek & Latin BIBLE Dictionary Lexicon Dutch Calvinism Georg Pasor Georg Pasor (1570-1637) was a Dutch Calvinist professor of languages. He is most-known for this book “Lexicon Graeco-LatinSee Sold Price
Sold20191877 German Renaissance ART Illustrated Albrecht Durer1877 German Renaissance ART Illustrated Albrecht Durer Hans Holbein Georg Hirth Georg Hirth was a 19th-century German journalist known for his cultural magazines discussing and commenting on popular aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Pyramid Gravy LadleItem: Georg Jensen Pyramid Gravy Ladle Maker/Designer: Georg Jensen Origin: Denmark Date/Period: c 1950 Silver Purity: 92.50% Size: 7.75in Item Weight: n/a Hallmarks: Georg Jensen Georg Jensen sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen silverware , Georg Jensen pattern Acanthus. Mocha spoons. 15 pcs. in stock.Georg Jensen silverware , Georg Jensen pattern Acanthus. 15 Mocha spoons. Designed by Johan Rohde. Length 9.5 cm. In excellent condition. Early stamp. Price per piece. Reserve: $28.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold20181557 Lutheran Convert BIBLE History & Commentary German1557 Lutheran Convert BIBLE History & Commentary German Georg Witzel Latin Georg Witzel was a 16th-century German theologian who converted from Catholicism after hearing the teachings of Martin LutherSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN #165 STERLING BROOCHDanish Sterling Silver Bird and Leaf Form Brooch by Georg Jensen, stamped "Georg Jensen 925S, Denmark, 165", 1 5/8" diam., 0.34 ozt. Good condition. Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen, designed by Georg Jensen (1866-1935) inGeorg Jensen, designed by Georg Jensen (1866-1935) in 1918, Grape compote, #263A, Denmark, Post-War, sterling silver, stamped marks, numbered, 5 1/8"dia x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Teesieb / A Georg Jensen tea strainer, GeorgJugendstil Teesieb / A Georg Jensen tea strainer, Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, nach 1945 Punzierung: 925, Georg Jensen im Oval, 1, Denmark, GI Im Oval, Sterling, Modell: Nr. 1, Entwurf: ca. 1906, Länge:See Sold Price
Sold2022Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu GeorgHrdlicka, Alfred Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu Georg Büchners 'Lenz'. Darmstadt, Verlag der Georg Büchner Buchhandlung, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Splash NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; measures 18 inches; 1 inch wide; weight 129.70 g.; accompanied by Georg Jensen box.Numbered: Georg Jensen; StamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930.Title: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930. Brand: Georg Jensen Additional Information: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51. Silber, 163-teilig. Herstellermarke Georg Jensen, tlw. Meistermarke Georg Jensen. Bestand: 12 Suppenlöffel, 10 Fischmesser, 12 -gabeln, 14 FleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Splash BraceletMETAL: 18K gold MEASUREMENTS: 7-1/4 inches, 1 inch at widest section WEIGHT: 54.30 g. Accompanied by a Georg Jensen box.Signed: GEORG JENSEN; Stamped: 750, DENMARK, 1088BSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Pair of sterling compotesGEORG JENSEN (1866 - 1935) GEORG JENSEN Pair of compotes with grape motif (no. 263), Denmark, after 1945 Sterling silver Both stamped 925S/GJ/DENMARK/STERLING/263A 5" x 5" ea. 15 OT total Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Magnus Stephensen, 'Argo' silverware, 1961Magnus Stephensen, 'Argo' silverware, 1961, 56 Teile. L. 11.8-26 cm. Made by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen. Silver, stainless steel. Marked: GEORG JENSEN, STERLING DENMARK, GEORG JENSEN DENMARK., Drucker,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Georg Jensen and Henry Pilstrup Jewelry.Includes a Georg Jensen handhammered sterling chain link necklace designed by Henry Pilstrup, no. 40 - stamped, "925S Georg Jensen 40"; a Georg Jensen sterling link necklace with orange acceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Søren Georg Jensen for Georg Jensen, large and impressive bowl in sterling silver.$3,400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Short Handle 9" Flatware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server 9" Serving Vintage$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cheese Slicer with GI Mark with Wire$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Baby Spoon Bent Custom Made To Order$10