Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.)Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.) 1876 Stavropol - 1945 Berlin Venice - View of the Grand Canal with a view of the Basilica Maria della Salute. Oil on canvas, min. dam. Inscribed lower right. 47See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of VenicePETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of Venice Oil on panel. 45 x 69 cm (F. 58 x 82 cm). Signed lower right 'P. G. Pallmann'. Good condition. Frame. PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 BliSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century veduta painter, v18th century veduta painter, view of Berlin State Opera Unter den Linden with staffage figures and guard house, oil on canvas, unsigned, craquelé, bumped, 54 x 63 cm, framed 62 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Samberger, Veduta pPeter Samberger, Veduta painter 2nd half of the 20th century, two views of historic Berlin: Unter den Linden with a view of the cathedral or castle, oil on panel, and so on. ri./le. Sign., 20 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022View cup with saucer, KPM Berlin, 180View cup with saucer, KPM Berlin, 1800-1820, 1st choice, calathos form with fluted foot and dolphin handle, front side polychrome painting with landscape, figure on a bridge, rich ornamental gilding,See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST KATTENTIDT HERRENAKT MIT LORBEERKRANZAUGUST KATTENTIDT Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig 1922-1956 in Berlin Herrenakt mit Lorbeerkranz Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 45 cm, H. 38,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER STEHENDER FRAUENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1930 wohl in Berlin Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 79 cm. Auf dem Sockel monogrammiert 'G. K.', datiert '1930 B'. UEber einem quadratischen Sockel ganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. OffsetlithographiePaik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. Offsetlithographie mit Radierung in Silber und Golddruck auf BFK Rives-Bütten (mit Blindstempel Sonnenrad). 55 x 58 cm (75 x 71 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Munsch, Leopold Stadtvilla im alten Wien an einem sommerlichen Tag. Um 1870. Öl auf Holzplatte.ÖsterreichMunsch, LeopoldStadtvilla im alten Wien an einem sommerlichen Tag. Um 1870. Öl auf Holzplatte. 36,5 x 50 cm. Signiert. Im goldfarbenen Rahmen mit Akanthusdekor gerahmt. Verso mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pope, Alexander Sammelband mit drei Werken in deutscher Ausgabe. 1747-1756. 8°. Etwas späPope, Alexander Sammelband mit drei Werken in deutscher Ausgabe. 1747-1756. 8°. Etwas späterer HPgt. mit Marmordeckeln und RSchild (etwas berieben). Enthält: Philosophisches LehrgedichtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque of Beggar Boys18th Century Russian giltwood framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting "Beggar Boys Eating Grapes and Melons" after Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), stamped KPM, plaque measures 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque in FrameHand painted scene with many beautiful ladies on KPM porcelain measuring 7" x 5" and 16" x 14" with frame. Estimate $600 - $800 Starting Bid $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Bünting, Itinerariunm SacraeBünting, Itinerariunm Sacrae Bünting, Heinrich With engraved frontispiece, 9 folded engraved views, maps and 26 full page engraved plates. Contemp. leather (slightly rubbed and bumped). - Later editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques of a Man and Woman Playing the OboeTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques of a Man and Woman Playing the Oboelate 19th centurythe first after the painting by Leopold Pollak (Austrian, 1806-1880), each impressed "K.P.M." with scepter marSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER HERRENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 20. Jh. Herrenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 32 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WR' (?), seitlich mit Giessereistempel 'H. Noack Berlin'. UEber einer quadratischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
SoldBrigid Berlin (1939-2020); Truman Capote and Andy Warhol Dressed for Christmas (profile view);BRIGID BERLIN (1939-2020) Truman Capote and Andy Warhol Dressed for Christmas (profile view), 1978 Chromogenic print; framed, signed in ink on the reverse of the frame. 3 3/4 x 2 7/8 in. (9.5 x 7.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reinhold W. Timm (1931-20Reinhold W. Timm (1931-2000), Berlin landscape and flower painter, the Tiergarten in the summer with a view of the Victory Column, oil on cardboard, u. re. sign. u. dat. (19) 87, 40 x 58 cm, behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Morse Ink-Writer Telegraph by Siemens & Halske,German Morse Ink-Writer Telegraph by Siemens & Halske, c. 1895 Berlin, no. 63467, original lacquered brass, spring-driven (working), on walnut base. Deutscher Morse-Farbschreiber von Siemens & HalskSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kpm Porcelain Plaque Marks ImpressedKpm Berlin Porcelain Plaque Marks Impressed. Measures H:13 1/2" W:16 1/2" & Plaque Measures H: 6 1/2" W: 8 1/2" , Title On Vero Sea Views After Wilson. Three Children At Seeside, Factory Marked 1095See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52German Naturalism 1930's Marine Seascape Oil Painting By Carl Kenzler 1872-1947$6,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Barbara Mandrell & Melissa Manchester Photos$5
5 days LeftMusicGoldmine.comThe Doors Drumhead Collage Signed by Densmore, Manzarek, Krieger w/JSA COAs$500
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfons Leopold Mielich (Austria,1863-1929) oil painting antique$170(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWPA Style O/C NYC View Lower Manhattan From Staten Island$475(3 bids)