Sold2023DUFFY SHERIDAN (AMERICAN, B.1947)."Green Kimono" (Portrait). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Vanier Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ label verso. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 37.5" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas Signed Joseph Francis Plaskett '09, 28 3/4" x 23 1/4", "Vases & Apples".Acrylic on Canvas Signed Joseph Francis Plaskett '09, 28 3/4" x 23 1/4", "Vases & Apples".See Sold Price
Sold2023Phyllis Duffy. Country Fair.Phyllis Duffy. Country Fair. 2001. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with artist-made frame 40" w x 28" h. Est. $1,000-$2,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Duffy, "Death Triangle"Tim Duffy, Hillsborough, North Carolina. "Death Triangle". Pigment print, 2018. Tim Duffy is a folklorist, photographer, and founder of the Music Maker Relief Foundation, which supports Blues musicianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '95, 25" x 39", "StillPastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '95, 25" x 39", "Still Life of Tea".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '95, "White Table With Gourds".Oil on Canvas Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '95, 25 1/4 x 20 3/4", "White Table With Gourds".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel Signed Joseph Francis Plaskett, 24 1/2" x 39", "Birds With Grapes".Pastel Signed Joseph Francis Plaskett, 24 1/2" x 39", "Birds With Grapes".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pastel on Paper signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 25 1/2" x 19 1/2", "Clivia in Flower" '09.Pastel on Paper signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 25 1/2" x 19 1/2", "Clivia in Flower" '09.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '07, 27 1/2" x 19 3/4",Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '07, 27 1/2" x 19 3/4", "Vases & Cyclamen".See Sold Price
Sold2020Phyllis Duffy. Farm Scene.Phyllis Duffy. Farm Scene. 2001. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 28” w x 23” h with frame. Est. $600-900. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '92, 29" x 21",Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '92, 29" x 21", "Sunflowers & Sea #1".See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Francis Plaskett (1918 - 2014) PortraitItem/Description: Interior portrait of seated woman. Signed and dated lower right. (Canada Art, Canadian Artist). Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Height: 27 1/2"; Width: 38 1/2". Unframed. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sharlyne Duffy Follow the Creek Oil PaintingArtist: Duffy, Sharlyne (American) Title: Follow the Creek Date: c. 2010 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 27.5 x 21.25 inches Signature: signed lower right Frame Type: gilt light woSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH FRANCIS PLASKETT (Canadian, 1918-2014)Spring in Champagne (1961) Oil on canvas Signed and dated; titled to stretcher Size: 25.5 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 19" x 23", "Lake Osoyoos".Oil on Canvas Signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 19" x 23", "Lake Osoyoos".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill & Phyllis Duffy Folk ArtBill & Phyllis Duffy carousel "Strike up the Band". 24" D., 28" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023WHISKEY PURO DE MALTA DE DUFFY SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ ALCHEMIST GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Chas W. Shonk." C. 1910's Whiskey Puro De Malta De Duffy self framed tin lithograph with outstanding graphic and color. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill & Phyllis Duffy Folk ArtBill & Phyllis Duffy "Louies Dancing Monkies" folk art sculpture. 9" x 9" x 28". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2017William P Duffy, oil on canvas, Thinking of MaineWilliam P Duffy (American, b 1948), oil on canvas, Thinking of Maine, landscape, signed lower right, 12" x 18" sight, 16-3/4" x 22-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill & Phyllis Duffy Folk ArtBill & Phyllis Duffy folk art carousel. 20" D., 21 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023BILL & PHYLLIS DUFFY Signd Mickey Mantle Statue XLA hand carved folk art Mickey Mantle floor sized statue. Mickey is depicted standing while holding a baseball bat and mitt. Leather strap to mitt. The obverse of the bat appears to be written on withSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFFY, Bill & Phyllis. Polychrome Wood Sculpture.Family Cook Out, 1990. Signed and dated lower left. Bill & Phyllis Duffy (20th Century). From a Rockland County, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Plaskett Painting Impressionist Still LifeJoseph Plaskett (Canadian, 1918-2014) Oil on Burlap Impressionist Still Life, Apples. Signed lower right, dated 1967. Burlap measures 20 x 24 inches W, frame measures 29 x 33.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '68, 18 3/4" x 26",Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett '68, 18 3/4" x 26", "Foothills, Alberta".See Sold Price
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Breakfast in Rathlin Oil on board, 61 x 42.5cm (24 x 16¾'') Inscribed verso€800
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Cornmarket (1986) Oil on canvas, 120 x 130cm (47¼ x 51'') Signed and dated€2,000
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Kathleen Watercolour, 75 x 61cm (29½ x 24'') Signed; also signed and inscribed€700
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLEE FRIEDLANDER (1934- ) New York City (Father Duffy, Times Square). 1974; printed before 1978.$3,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaoul Duffy July 14th in Haven Custom Framed Print 14in x 14in Offset Lithograph$10
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksOn The Rocks By Erin Duffy SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10