Sold2020Albert Alcalay (American, 1917 - 2008)'Self portrait June, 26 1989'. Pen and ink on paper. Signed and dated. 15 x 11 1/4 inches (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Alcalay (American, 1917 - 2008)"Aerial View" 1965. Color etching. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Edition 30. 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. 27 x 25 inches overall. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Alcalay. Oil/Canvas, AbstractAlbert Alcalay (American, 1917-2008). An abstract oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower right and dated 54. In a metal frame. 28in x 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Alcalay, Watercolor - Summer '91Albert Alcalay (American, 1917-2008), watercolor on paper titled "Summer 1991." Signed and dated lower right: "Alcalay 1991." [13" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT ALCALAY (1917 - 2008) PEN AND INK ABSTRACTAlbert S. Alcalay (1917 - 2008) Untitled Abstraction 1965 The pen and ink drawing on mulberry paper signed Alcalay below the image lower right and dated 65. Sight size 17.5 x 23.5, frame is 24.75 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT ALCALAY, (American, born 1917), Untitled, 1973,ALBERT ALCALAY (American, born 1917) Untitled, 1973 Watercolor on paper (two works) Each signed lower left Each H 19 x W 19 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Total Exploration & ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alcalay, "The Remote City," Oil on CanvasAlbert Alcalay (French, 1917-2008), "The Remote City," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso with Krasner Gallery tag; 37 3/4" h x 38" w (view), 38 3/4" sq (frame). Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Alcalay - The Fertile LandAlbert Alcalay (French, 1917 - 2008). The Fertile Land, oil on canvas, 1966. Signed and titled verso.Dimensions: 50 x 60" framed 52 x 61.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Alcalay - Untitled AbstractAlbert Alcalay (French, 1917 - 2008). "Untitled Abstract", Watercolor on Vellum, signed lower left Alcalay 71Dimensions: Sight 5.75" H x 6.75" W, Framed 15.5" H x 15.75" WSee Sold Price
2022W/C ABSTRACT W/COLOR SIGNED ALCALAY (ALBERT, 1917-2008)W/C ABSTRACT W/COLOR SIGNED ALCALAY (ALBERT, 1917-2008), C. 1951, SIGHT 8" X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Twardowicz American, 1917-2008 Here Inside -Stanley Twardowicz American, 1917-2008 Here Inside - There Outside, 1962 Signed Stanley Twardowicz on the reverse, signed and inscribed Stanley Twardowicz #14-1962 on the stretcher Oil on canvas 47 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), Free at LastEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008), Free at Lastscreenprint in colors, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 59/100 lower margin, framed. Image size 21 x 21 in.; Frame dimensions 23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in. EdnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edna Andrade "Silver Turn" Serigraph, SignedEdna Wright Andrade (American, 1917-2008), "Silver Turn"-1971, serigraph (silkscreen), pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered in pencil lower left "SILVER TURN 14/35". Hard line op-art print wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) White Objects, Orange/Green/MagentaEdna Andrade (American, 1917-2008) White Objects, Orange/Green/Magenta Signed, dated '1979 December' and titled bottom left, colored pencil on BFK Rives. (19 x 29 1/2 in. (48.3 x 74.9cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collage, Mirage, Edna Andrade(American, 1917-2008), Signed in pencil l.l. RDA# 70991 Bin# 131 Sight size: 9-1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), STERLINGHENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE PANEL, "GEN PHILIP SHERIDAN AT CEDAR CREEK, VA, OCT 19, 1864", SIGNED. ???; APPROXIMATELY 13 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Wenzell "An Afternoon in Hyde Park" mixed mediaALBERT WENZELL (American 1864-1917) An Afternoon in Hyde Park Mixed media (gouache, watercolor and oil) on paper laid down 34 x 43 1/2 inches; 86.36 x 110.49 cm Signed and dated lower left: A. WenzellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Pinkham Ryder (1847-1917) 'Slone House In Autumn' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Albert Pinkham Ryder (American, 1847-1917) Oil on canvas painting titled: 'Slone House In Autumn' featuring the depiction of a rural landscape with cottage and sun lit sky details, signatSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BECK WENZELL (American 1864-1917) A PAINTING,ALBERT BECK WENZELL (American 1864-1917) A PAINTING, "Lady on a Fence," pastel on paper on canvas, signed L/R. 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003)Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003) "Running Polar Bears", 1992 Patinated bronze on wood base, edition 23/90 Signed "Wah Chang" on base and verso height 6 inches, length 17 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS SEASCAPE PAPERWEIGHT VASE$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLARKE, Arthur C. (1917-2008). 2001 A Space Odyssey. New York: The New American Library, 1968.$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanNUETZELL, Albert. Original artwork for the cover of an unidentified issue of Fantastic Adventures.$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ASIMOV, Isaac]. GOBLE, Neil. Asimov Analyzed. 1972. INSCRIBED BY ASIMOV TO FORREST J. ACKERMAN.$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanASIMOV, Isaac. A group of 3 typed letters relating to publication of the Foundation stories. 1954.$150
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BENEDICT TATTI (American 1917-1993) A SCULPTURE, "Iceman," CIRCA 1940$300(1 bid)