Sold2019Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) CoveredAlbert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Covered Wagon oil on paper laid to board 13 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: This lot has kindly been authenticated by Melissa Webster Speidel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River School Landscape Monogrammed EARHudson River School Landscape "Woods Between 5th and 6th Lakes Fulton Chain" Monogrammed EAR dated 1902 reverse, one tear lower margin oil on canvas 18 x 12" 25 x 19" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) GermanyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Germany Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 19 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Romanticized western landscape paintings, photography BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Watercolor and Signed PrintIsraeli signed Yumak watercolor, 13" x 19", framed 19" x 25", with a print signed Kunsrel, signed in pencil, 18" x 12", framed 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (sheet); 13.25'' x 19.25'', 34 x 49 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt Oil on Paper Art: 12" x 6"Shipping in USA $ 60. Albert Bierstadt (January 7, 1830 – February 18, 1902) was a German-American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the American West. He joined severalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Edwards 4 Black & White PhotographsTree trunks. Pencil signed. Two approx. 19" H x 12" W sight, 25" H x 18" W framed. One approx. 15" H x 17" W sight, 22" H x 24" W framed. One approx. 13" H x 19" W sight, 19" H x 25" W framed. (4165)See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vintage Currier and Ives Framed Prints: American Homestead Autumn, The Roadside Mill[2] Vintage Currier and Ives Framed Prints: American Homestead Autumn, The Roadside Mill. size: 12.5 x 18, 13.5 x 19.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 13.25'', 49 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Hnizdovsky (Ukranian/Am. 1915-1985), "Group...JACQUES HNIZDOVSKY (Ukranian/Am. 1915-1985) "Group of Sheep" 1983 Woodblock print on paper, framed under glass 12 13/16" x 12 3/16" sight, 18 3/16" x 19 3/16" framed Signed and numbered "25/250" l.c.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52Andy Warhol - Mercedes-Benz Typ C 111 Versuchwagen - 2010 Offset Lithograph 12.5" x 18.5"$50
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.Attr: JACK JAMES, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, NORTHWEST COAST, Sisiutl and Bird Headdress, c. 19CA$2,000