Sold2020REIFFENSTUEL, Anacleti:Theologia Moralis; andREIFFENSTUEL, Anacleti:Theologia Moralis; and BUSENBAUM, Herm. and LACROIX, Claudio: Theologica Moralis Two volumes, 1728 and 1734 respectively. Both with marble paper boards and vellum spines.See Sold Price
Sold20241753 VELLUM FOLIO Reiffenstuel Franciscan Monk Philosophy Theologia Moralis1753 VELLUM FOLIO Reiffenstuel Franciscan Monk Philosophy Theologia Moralis Anaklet Reiffenstuel was a 17th-century Bavarian Franciscan monk known for his studies in ecclesiastical canon law, philosopSee Sold Price
Sold2016(1737) Theologia Moralis Usitato in Scholis Ordine Ac(1737) Theologia Moralis Usitato in Scholis Ordine Ac Methodo Concinnata, Oppositias Argumentis Vindicata, & Numerosîs Conscientiæ Casibûs, in forma propositîs, ac resolutîs illustrata, P.F. ApolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Busenbaum, Theologia moralis, 1756Heading: Author: Busenbaum, Hermann and Claude Lacroix Title: Theologia moralis antehac breviter concinnata a R.P. Hermanno Busembaum...diende pluribus partibus aucta a R.P. Claudio La-Croix...postreSee Sold Price
Sold20241734 VELLUM FOLIO Busenbaum Medulla Theologia Moralis JESUIT Moral Theology1734 VELLUM FOLIO Busenbaum Medulla Theologia Moralis JESUIT Moral Theology An impressive set of 18th-century vellum folios! Hermann Busenbaum was a 17th-century Jesuit scholar best known for his workSee Sold Price
Sold2021CINQUE VOLUMI, THEOLOGIA MORALIS DIVI ALPHONSI DECINQUE VOLUMI della THEOLOGIA MORALIS DIVI ALPHONSI DE LIGORIO, ed. Neapoli 1840 Ex Typographia Simoniana. 5 volumi (di 10). In 16°. Rilegature in mezza tela e piatti cartonato arabescati a secco.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Moral Theology, 1763A.R.P. Gabriele Antoine, Theologia Moralis Universa (Moral Theology), dated 1763, mid 18th-century bound in vellum [9 3/4" x 7 3/8"].See Sold Price
Sold20181824 GAZETTER of STATE OF VERMONT by ZADOCK THOMPSON1824 GAZETTER of STATE OF VERMONT by ZADOCK THOMPSON ANTIQUE BOOK AMERICANA Amort, Eusebius. THEOLOGIA MORALIS INTER RIGOREM, ET LAXITATEM MEDIA, PRO USU PAROCHORUM, CONFESSARIORUM…. Augsburg: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN 17 CENTURY BOOKS LIVY AND HABERTA set of three antique books. Theologia Dogmatica Et Moralis As Usum Seminarii Catalaunensis by Ludovico Habert, Fifth volume, published in Venice in 1762. History by Titus Livius (Livii Historiarum),See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Mac Cabe Sterling & Turquoise CuffDESCRIPTION:Navajo style cuff by desginer Albert Mac Cabe. features a multi-segmented sterling cuff with a baroque turqoise center stone encompassed with cabled embellishment and engraved decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Albert Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot Of 4(1) large fresh water Baroque pearl teardrop pendant sterling silver 33.68 gmtw 2 1/2"× 1 3/4". (1) round black onyx pendant star cut 1 1/2" diameter sterling silver 21.77 gmtw. (1) turquoise andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (French, 1824-1887)ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (French, 1824-1887) terracotta bust of a baroque maiden with bonnet, polychromed floral and bonnet accents, on wood socle base, incised 'A. Carrier Belleuse' on bust verSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Gage Baroque Pearl And Gold Necklace, 55"Baroque South Sea pearls set in heavy molten 18k gold shell caps to each end, with polished gold jump-rings. Owner repute: from the Pilgrim estate (Patty Pilgrim); see attached letter from Elizabeth GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) A View of the High SierrasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) "A View of the High Sierras" Oil on paper, laid on panel. Signed 'A Bierstadt'(lower right). Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Melissa Webster Speidel, PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Beanie Backus 'Jamaica River' Oil PaintingAlbert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990). Highwayman Beanie Backus, known as the 'Dean of Florida Painters', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled 'Jamaica River' on verso and stamped 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2023A baroque South Sea cultured pearl, diamond and irradiated diamond necklaceA baroque South Sea cultured pearl, diamond and irradiated diamond necklace18k yellow gold; Stamped: 18k / King / Illegible maker's markWith baroque cultured pearls graduating in size from approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring realistic landscape scene. With solid wood frame, carved and painted in gold. Signed "ABierstadt" to the bottom right corner. Patched piece on verso. Some touch up toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus 1906-1990 Florida Wetlands PaintingAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990). Original Indian River School oil painting. Titled "Old Snag In The Wetlands," circa 1950. Features a lush Florida wetlands landscape with billowingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, Florida$6,500(3 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH BAROQUE ALLEGORICAL TAPESTRY PANEL Attributed to the Real Fabrica de Tapices de Santa ...$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antique$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), "Winter - Gloucester, Mass"$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert Cheuret (French, 1884-1966), Art Deco Two-Sided Mirror$2,200