Sold2021COLOMBI & GUZZETTI. ABA. Armchairs and pouffesARCH. A. COLOMBI e P. GUZZETTI per ABA. Quattro poltrone modulari e due pouff Mod. Bonzo in camoscio e legno. Marcati sul fondo plastico. Anni '70. Mis. poltrone Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 104See Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 6, diam. cm 23 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 5, diam. cm 16 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Marchio in rilievo P. De Poli h cm 8, diam. cm 20 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Articulated Tension Lamps by Rizzatto & MedaGreen glass dome matte metal finish articulated and tension table lamps by Paolo Rizzatto and Alberto Meda for Luceplan 24 x 43 maxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959)Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Murrine glass cup "ruota" black and lattimo with incalmo edge in red transparent glass, drawing n. 3613 of the Fornace Catalog, combined with a "See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO COLOMBI Pair of 905 armchairs for Bonacina.Pair of 905 armchairs for Bonacina. 1970. Bamboo and fabric.. Cm 62,00 x 68,00 x 55,00. Non-original pillow.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E PAOLO DE POLI Vaschetta 1956 Small trayRame smaltato, foglia d’argento. Marchio sotto la base. 33 x 10,5 cm Enamelled copper, silver leaf. Mark under the base. 12.99 x 4.13 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2019South Sea pearl and diamond convertible necklaceSouth Sea pearl and diamond convertible necklace, 20th c., custom crafted and designed by Alberto e Lina, Capri, comprised of (31) pearls, each approx. 11.3mm, with white gold (unmarked, tests 18k) anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Johann Wilhelm Baur, , Two VenetianAttributed to Johann Wilhelm BaurTwo Venetian Views: The Piazza San Giovanni e Paolo and San Giorgio MaggiorePair gouaches on vellum.Diameter, each: 4 in. (10.2cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Property from a DistingSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie Delle$100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI multiple signed book "La Stagione Automobilistica" by Piergiorgio Morandi€200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALBERTO MEDA & PAOLO RIZZATTO STEHLEUCHTE 'LOLA' UND SCHREI€180
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) Homme dans une architecture de visages, 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
1 day LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 21 original B/W photos Mille Miglia 1954, among it e.g. Mancini / Dal Chin€100
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELD$50
1 day LeftJasper521682 HISTORY of PISA antique MEMORIE ISTORICHE DELLA CITTA DI PISA 17th CENTURY$320
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 43 pieces, among it e.g. "Street Dreams" by David Barry, "Les Folles€50
Jun 05Di Gregorio ArteGiorgio De Chirico original Self-Portrait with Costume certified with frame€1,000