Sold2023Alberto Gironella - Corona Real (2 Works)Lot 149 Alberto Gironella Mexican (1929-1999) Corona Real (2 Works) (1986) serigraph each signed lower right, editioned 42/ 75 and 38/75 sheet (each): 22 1/2 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The GraciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Gironella - Two LandscapesLot 142 Alberto Gironella Mexican (1929-1999) Two Landscapes (1988/89) serigraph each monogrammed lower right, editioned P/E, with blind stamp sheet (each): 22 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Gironella - Ramón del Valle-InclánLot 154 Alberto Gironella Mexican (1929-1999) Ramón del Valle-Inclán (1986) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 25/100 sheet: 30 x 22 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kandis Williams (b. 1985, American)"Sublime in Rupture: Madonna is a Superficial Form," 2016 Ink, iron on transfers, concrete, and pen on canvas Unsigned, titled by repute 60" H x 39" W Provenance: Cafe Society Alberto Cuadros, LoSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed Original. This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of an investment in art. She passed away soon after andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Netherlandish School: The Madonna Nurturing the Infant Christoil and tempera on wood panel; accompanied by a letter of authentication from Willem L. van de Watering of Wouter Janssen Gallery, dated 20 November, 1996, attributing the present work to the Master oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 16th Century Flemish Old Master Madonna & SaintsThis large XVI 16th century (ca. 1550) Flemish old master oil on panel depicts the divine appearance of the Madonna and Child uniting a royal couple. To the lower left is Saint Anthony, accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view inAlberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view in Istanbul, market scene, signed lower right, gilt frame, loss to frame, artist name plate on front, diffiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Madonna (Unique)Mr. Brainwash Madonna (Unique) 2009screenprint on canvas laid to board 35 h × 35 w in (89 × 89 cm) Signed to lower right 'Mr. Brainwash'. Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna della Pieta Silver Bust 1000 troy oz of SilverMeasurements: 19 in H x 13 in Diameter *********This is a limited edition bust numbered 587/ 1000. It contains 1000 troy oz of silver with a purity of 0.999. The first eight photos are of the one forSee Sold Price
384 Lots AwayLuther Auctions17th Century Flemish painting on copper "Madonna and Child with Saint" in antique frame (losses)$200(1 bid)
244 Lots AwayDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCALBERTO VARGAS DIANA THE HUNTRESS LITHO PRINT$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsAlberto Davila. "Huaca Day La Luna". 1961. Abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Park Gallery, Detroit$300
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBETTINA RHEIMS 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1€6,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSangorski (Alberto).- Shelley (Percy Bysshe) The Woodman and the Nightingale and To Night,£24,000
5 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyImperial Russian Icon .84 Silver Antique 19th Century Virgin Mary holding Baby Jesus Madonna Icon$150