Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) AbstractAlberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated ’49, Image Size 17 x 13, Framed 23 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Alberto Magnelli, (Italian, 1888-1971), Abstract* Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract Composition lithograph signed and numbered X/XX in pencil 21 1/4 x 16 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction.Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 18.5" x 16.25" Frame: 27.5" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Gromaire, 'Tete de Femme,' 1925Marcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) 'Tete de Femme,' 1925 Ink and gouache on paper. Signed to lower right in ink "Gromaire 1925." Back of frame with Los Angeles County Museum of Art deaccession labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Magnelli (1881-1971)Estate / Collection: Estate of Alexander Kahan ALBUM DE LA FERRAGE Complete set of 11 color prints (five linocuts, two etchings and four lithographs), with the Premier Juillet poem, 1970, on Japan nacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio De Chirico [Dualite] Copper EtchingGiorgio de Chirico (Italy, France, Greece, 1888-1978) original copper etching. 1971. Titled 'Dualite'. Edition Pierre Argillet. Signed in pencil 'G. de Chirico' lower right and numbered in pencil '19/See Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). MarinaRoberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). Marina of Capomulini (Catania) with boats. 78x100, oil paint on canvas. Posted pg 196 of the catalog Roberto Rimini, Ed. Joseph Maimone 2002, 165 works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH CSAKY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE ABSTRACT 1922JOSEPH CSAKY, FRENCH (1888-71), BRONZE, "FIGURE ABSTRACT," 1922, H 31 1/2":Signed "CSAKY A/C #3/8 Blanchet Fondeur; black patina. Joseph Csaky, French 1888 - 1971. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS E. MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Boat repairs. Signed lower left "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors 40 x 50 in. framed 45 1/2 x 55 1/2 x 3...Ross E. Moffett (American, 1888-1971) Cattle on the Moors signed 'MOFFETT' (lower left) and identified on exhibition labels (affixed to foam core backing, see below) oil on canvas 40 x 50 in. framed 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Fantaisie équestre 18 1/8 x 22 1/16 in (46 x 56 cm) (Executed circa 1...$6,000
4 hrs LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,100
4 hrs LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON Carton Paper ( 1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500
22 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
3 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000
May 29BonhamsCARL MALMSTEN (1888-1972)Paire de canapé Mod. SamsasCanapéStructure en toile capitonn&...€1,200