Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Mixed Media on paper)V $9000Frida Kahlo Mixed Media on paper Certificate of Authenticity issue by Museo framz mayer Mexico Df October 2000 Signed by Dr. Mario Cueto Vega 18 1/2 x 12 1/1"Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose de Rivera, "Construction No. 42"(American, 1904-1985) 1957, stainless steel on wood base with motor Appx. 10-1/2"h x 6-1/4"w x 6-1/4"d Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York; Property from the Estates of David and Laura FinnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas - Attrib Cubist Style (No20" x 16" Unframed Shipping in USA $ 80. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez,[1] known as Diego Rivera (Spanish pronunciation:See Sold Price
Sold2020SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FEMME DE BOOSWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI. FEMME DE BOO-ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ( 1901--1966) SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE-SIGNED-SIZE-29”-Base 1-3/4 x 6 x 9” ESTATE LOT DOES NOT COME WITH PAPER WORK!See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Rare Vitrine Cabinetcirca 1900; with marquetry inlay; this piece is Majorelle though signed Galle as confirmed by expert George De Bartha signed 87 1/2 x 50 x 23 1/2 in. (222.3 x 127 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genaro de CARVALHO: Needlepoint TapestryGenaro de Carvalho (Brazlian, 1926-1971) needlepoint tapestry, mid-century modern design with eye and floral design; signed lower right, mounted on board. [39 1/2" H x 49 1/2" W]. Some edges loose, liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis De Mayo Man with Blanket, 1983Louis De Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Man with Blanket, 1983 Oil on board 10 x 8 (in) 15 x 13 x 1 (in) Framed Signed de mayo, upper right Dedicated, signed and dated "Especialmente para mi amiga, Jerry,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898 oil on canvas signed P La Boulaye and dated (upper right) 18 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Taller de Grafica Popular, (13) PrintsLot of (13) Mexican lithographs from the Taller de Grafica Popular, unframed, all pencil-signed by the artist: (6) Leopoldo Mendez; (2) Pablo O'Higgins; (2) Alberto Beltran; (1) Mariana Yampolsky; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
2019Two Fridas - Frida Kahlo - Oil On PaperOil on paper, Frida Kahlo approx. 13x11 in. Frida Kahlo de Rivera was a Mexican artist who painted many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of Mexico. Inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Pasha de Cartier Diamond & 18K 32mm WatchCartier Pasha de Cartier 1.15ctw Diamond and 18K White Gold 32mm Automatic Watch W/Black Leather Strap (Ref. 2813) - This exquisite timepiece from Cartier made its debut as part of the brand's elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Gold Type Set Unc.US Gold Type Set Unc. Including: 1891-S $20, 1924 $20, 1893 $10, 1910 $10, 1901-S $5, 1909-D $5, 1874 $3, 1901 $2 1/2, 1926 $2 1/2, 1853 $1 Type 1, 1855 $1 Type 2, and 1856 $1 Type 3 Property from: anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Trinity de Cartier 1.50ctw Diamond 18K RingCartier Trinity de Cartier 1.50ctw VS1-VS2/E-F Diamond Solid 18K White Gold Ring - This instantly recognizable piece from Cartier made its debut as part of the brand's Trinity de Cartier collection, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model L Grand Piano, Serial Number 262101Steinway Model L Grand Piano, Serial Number 262101,c 1926, 70 1/2" long, no delamination apparent in the sound board, upper right hand corner over the keyboard with slight damage to veneerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 18K Gold MedallionA fine and rare Pablo Picasso 18k Gold medallion. Stamped on back "Madoura Empreinte Originale De Picasso" 1.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013 signed, titled and numbered '#1 BLK/WHITE Y BRANCO 213' (on the overlap) acrylic on canvas 24 x 24 in. 61 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Leslie SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO COTTON DAY DRESSES, 1923 & 19261 day dress of blue cotton voile embroidered w/ raised blue floral motifs & smocking to W & SH, 1926, good; 1 day dress & sash of moss green open weave tattersall cotton, trimmed w/ mm white cotton laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genaro de Carvalho (1926 - 1971): Needlepoint TapestryBahia, Brazil, 1960s; red, black, beige and grey wool, mounted to backing and framed; signed in the weave 38 x 50 in. (96.5 x 127 cm.), Frame: 47 x 60 in. (119.4 x 152.4 cm.) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STANLEY BOXER (American 1926-2000) A PAINTING, “Snowdarkhue,” 1972$3,000
2024OAB AuctionsLucien Pissarro Rare Original Watercolor Painting Landscape Signed Framed ArtSee Sold Price