Sold20241921 LA NATURA by TITO LUCREZIO CARO antique in ITALIANTITO LUCREZIO CARO LA NATURA Firenze, 1921 366 pp Leather binding with title in gilt on the spine Size 3 by 4 1/3" Very good condition Text in Italian Titus Lucretius Carus (98 /94 BC– 50 BC orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Arthur Rimbaud, Credo in Unam (Soleil et Char), Editiones Dominicae (n.28/50), Verona 1967, cm 28x19 - Tito Lucrezio Caro, traduzioni di Ezio Cetrangolo, Editiones Dominicae (n.25/5See Sold Price
Sold2021SIR ANTHONY CARO ABSTRACT METAL SCULPTURESir Anthony Caro (English, 1924-2013) An abstract metal sculpture. Ht: 19" Wd: 15" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses OilVanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses Oil, equstrian and figure painting, oil on canvas by Venitian artist known for Venice and genre, 36.5 x 49 inches, 41.5 x 54 x 1.75 inches framed, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONY CARO New Malden, Surrey (1924) / (2013). "Quarterings," 1980.Bronze and brass plate, cast and soldered.Unique pieceBibliography:Dieter Blume "Anthony Caro", Catalogue raisonné vol. II no. 810.. 68,6 x 81,3 x 71,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tito Agnoli,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 87x100x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, Tito Lucifer AndironsFrance, 1986 steel 11” x 3 1/4” x 15” Pair of Tito Lucifer andirons by Philippe Starck for OWO France. Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of each [Starck IN OWO]. Tags: moderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tito AgnoliAdjustable height and length wall lamp Walnut wood, polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by O-luce, 1950 ca. Provenance: formerly Collezione Angelo Dragone, Turin. 110x48x141 cm LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Quintus SmyrnaeusKointou Kalabrou Paraleipomenon Omerou "[Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1504-1505]. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, lettera di dedica, legatura del sec.XIX in marocchino blu a grana lunga, coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tito AgnoliDodici lampade da tavolo a morsetto mod. 255 Ottone nichelato, plastica. Prod. Oluce, 1960 ca. cm 67x9x16 braccio orientabile cm 48, base - morsetto cm 19, portalampada con lampadina cm 16x9 LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tito Agnoli, Counter with two barstools, c. 1953Tito Agnoli, Counter: H. 102 x 152 x 45 cm; stools: H. 75 cm, D. 53 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina & C., Como. Bamboo, rattanwork, black leatherette, black vinyl.See Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI 2Coppia di lampade da parete. Ottone, plexiglass opalino curvato. Produzione Oluce anni '50. cm 28x55x20 Thomas Brauninger, Apparecchi per l'illuminazione. Giuseppe Ostuni OLuce, Luminaires-ModernisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859) "Adam & Eve" Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859-1941) oil painting on canvas depicting the figures of Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden, and with the snake wrapped around Eve leg. Signed "E. Tito" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ITALIAN MODERN TITO AGNOLI CONVERTIBLE SOFAA rare, and oh, so delightfully orange naugahyde sofa by Tito Agnoli produced by Cinova. A truly innovative and functional furniture design. The arms and back folds over and can serve as functional siSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ITALIAN MODERN TITO AGNOLI CONVERTIBLE SOFAA rare, and oh, so delightfully orange naugahyde sofa by Tito Agnoli produced by Cinova. A truly innovative and functional furniture design. The arms and back folds over and can serve as functional siSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI FOUR APPLIQUES FOR OLUCE 1960 CIRCATITO AGNOLI FOUR APPLIQUES FOR OLUCE 1960 CIRCA Metal structure, painted aluminum lampshades. Modified wall mounting. 19.68 x 5.91 x 9.84 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Quattro poltrone sdraio 'BR 3'TITO AGNOLI Quattro poltrone sdraio 'BR 3' per PIERANTONIO BONACINA, 1962. Tondino di ferro, midollino. Altezza cm 67, larghezza 59, lunghezza 104. A set of four 'BR 3' chair manufactured by PIERANTONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli - Table & ChairsA kitchen table and chairs set by Tito Agnoli for Ycami, Italy. Includes four chairs and matching round table, with a single butterfly leaf. Table - 29 x 49.5. Leaf - 22". Chair - 28 x 23.5 x 18.5. .See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" Pre-Colombian Caro Cup, made of wood, found in Peru$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Italian Mid Century Modern MCM Tito Corti and painted Pottery donkey plate.$15