Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Le Chat" 2/2 Gouache and colored pencil on paper Reverse having colored pencil sketch and inscribed and signed "Pour Jill Butler, A Fassianos" 11" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Victoria" Linocut Signed A.Fassianos H.C. 20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) PostersThree Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) Posters to include La Hune, 1978 18" x 12" Galerie Beaubourg du Chapitre 37" x 23" Galerie Beaubourg Paris 18"x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935-2022) Lithograph on PaperDESCRIPTION: Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935-2022) Colored lithograph on paper, pencil signed: 'A. Fassianos' (Lower Left) edition (Lower Right) '14/200' Mounted a wood frame. Provenance: (NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) FASSIANOS: "The Biker"Alexandre (Alecos) FASSIANOS (Greek, 1935-2022): "The Biker". Color lithograph on wove paper. Edition of 100. Signed and numbered in pencil. Sheet size: 30 x 22 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alekos Fassianos "Le Voyageur" Woodcut 1973Alekos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022). Woodcut on paper print titled "Le Voyageur" depicting a man with his bicycle in red, 1973. Pencil titled along the upper center; signed along the lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alekos Fassianos "Fish" LithographAlekos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022). Lithograph on paper titled "Fish" depicting a figure striding through the composition with several fish in hand. Pencil signed along the lower left; numbered 9/60See Sold Price
Sold2021Alecos Fassianos (Greek, b. 1935)Alecos Fassianos (Greek, b. 1935) , "Odysseus", etching, pencil-signed and numbered "5/50" lower margin, 9 in. x 6 3/4 in., framed . Provenance: Demetrius S. Spanos, MD Collection, Jonesboro, AR . ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Carl ter Weele (1935 - 2022) Oil on Canvas"Yarmouth" abstract oil on canvas by Jan Carl ter Weele (Maine, 1935 - 2022), signed upper left, signed, titled and dated 2010 to verso, framed. Visible image: approx. 24" x 20". Frame: approx. 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021ALECOS FASSIANOS (GREEK, b. 1935) LITHOGRAPHALECOS FASSIANOS , HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED "CELUI QUI VIENT" , 1969 , ARTIST PROOF - 13" x 18 1/2" ; 20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Carl ter Weele (1935 - 2022) Oil on CanvasAbstract oil on canvas by Jan Carl ter Weele (Maine, 1935 - 2022), signed lower right and dated (20)09, unframed. Approx. 24" x 20". Jan Carl ter Weele was born in the Netherlands and immigrated to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alekos Fassianos signed etching Man on BicycleFassianos, Alekos (Greek, 1935-2022), Man on Bicycle, etching printed in blue ink, image 10.5 x 7.8 inches, full sheet 22 x 17.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 22/30, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Fassianos (Greek, b. 1935)DESCRIPTION: Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek, b. 1935). Lithograph. Woman with mirror. Signed and numbered upper right. Matted in frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 22" x 29-1/2". Overall with frame 25-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Carl ter Weele (1935 - 2022) Oil on PanelOil on panel abstract landscape abstract oil on canvas by Jan Carl ter Weele (Maine, 1935 - 2022), signed upper right, framed. Visible image: approx. 9 1/2" x 7 1/4". Frame: approx. 12" x 10". Jan CarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Harris's Hawk"Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Harris's Hawk" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated (2022) lower left. Size: 16 x 20 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dawson Dawson-Watson (Am. 1864-1939), Bluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvasBluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvas, 21 x 16, signed lower right: Dawson-Watson 35, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022By the Shore by Giner Bueno (1935- )By the Shore by Giner Bueno (1935- ), oil on canvas, 28 3/4 x 45 3/4See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesPhilip Anthony Moose, North Carolina (1921-2001), On Delos, Greece, oil on canvas$250
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRose Basile, Buying Lobsters II, Oil on canvas board$725(3 bids)