Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alekos Fassianos "Le Voyageur" Woodcut 1973Alekos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022). Woodcut on paper print titled "Le Voyageur" depicting a man with his bicycle in red, 1973. Pencil titled along the upper center; signed along the lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nove tazze cilindriche con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,2; diametro cm 14,1. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze cilindriche, con il pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970 BROCHE FAUNE DANSANT Il est représenté les bras levés. La tête en or jaune sculpté dans des voiles émaillés bleus. Des feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold20243 - $1 Certificates 1935-D, -E, -G Series3 - $1 Certificates 1935-D, -E, -G SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champlain's voyages in rare first state, 1632Heading: Author: Champlain, Samuel de Title: Les Voyages de la Nouvelle France occidentale, dicte Canada faits par le Sr Champlain Xainctongeois, Capitaine pour le Roy en la Marine du Ponant, & touteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dinamite CompletaEdizioni Primula, serie completa da 1 a 12, 1945. In foglio, cm 50x35. Pubblica lo spettacolare “Il Terrore di Allagalla”, di Pedrocchi e Bagnoli, Gengis Khan su disegni di Leporini, e fumettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Il Dottor FaustAlbo d'oro nn. 1 e 3, maggio 1946. Disegni di Albertarelli. N. 1 con minime sgualciture al margine basso, piccolo strappetto in testata, peraltro nuovo. N. 2 da edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2024Il Piccolo SceriffoTorelli, 1955. Quarta serie completa da 1 a 60. Spillati, cm 16,5x11,5. Pubblica anche Sciuscia' e Nat de Santa Cruz. Copertine di Tacconi. Nuovissimi/edicola. N. 1 con la prima pagina colorata a matiSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Uomo FantasmaEdizioni Americane, 1965. Brossura, cm 20,5x13,5. Nn. 1 e 2. Fumetto nero con disegni di produzione Fleetway. Copertine di Carretti. Edicola, n. 1 con minima scalfittura in prossimita' del dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Il Romanzo dei RagazziEditrice Toro, 1946. Spillati, cm 22x31. Sequenza 1 a 8 e n. 16 (ultimo numero). Disegni di Uggeri e Aldo Torchio. Nuovi. N. 16 con ingialliture. Il lotto di 9 albiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
SoldJOE COLOMBO (1930-1971) Lampe FresnelJOE COLOMBO (1930-1971) Lampe Fresnel Création en 1966 Edition O'Luce Etiquette de l'éditeur Verre Fresnel et aluminium peint H: 13 cm; (5.1/8in.); D: 9 cm. (3.1/2in.) A 'Fresnel' lamp in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assi del FumettoEdizioni Derby, 1954. Spillati, cm 19x12,5. Sequenza dei nn. da 1 a 5 dei sei editi. Pubblicano Braccio di Ferro, di Sagendorf; Il Piccolo Ruggine (Casey Ruggles), di Godwin e altri fumetti americani.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperino e le Tigri Reali e AltriLotto composto da 6 albo d'oro Mondadori, prima serie, Marzo 1950 - Gennaio 1951. Spillati, cm 24,5x17. Nn. 202, 208, 211, 229, 244, 250. Edicola/magazzino. Carta freschissima, pinzette con principioSee Sold Price
2023Portrait of a Woman, After Nicolae Grigorescu.This oil painting on board is signed "Grigorescu", lower right. The stylized work depicts a variation after one of Nicolae Jon Grigorescu's (Romania, 1838-1907) peasant portraits. The painting is housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Woman, After Nicolae Grigorescu.This oil painting on board is signed "Grigorescu", lower right. The stylized work depicts a variation after one of Nicolae Jon Grigorescu's (Romania, 1838-1907) peasant portraits. The painting is housSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Paloma Picasso Platinum 0.60ctw Fine Diamond Earrings w/ Box$250(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1950s Tiffany & Co 2ctw Fine Diamond Iridium Platinum Vintage Heart Brooch Pin$175(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Etoile 950 Platinum Fine Diamond 0.30ctw Designer Wedding Band Ring Size 6$225(4 bids)
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 10KT Yellow Gold 0.43ctw Blue Sapphire and White Diamond Pendant$10(1 bid)