Sold2021Alexander Packham (b. 1914) British, LithographSailboats at sea, color litho, numbered 137/275, and signed in the margin: Alex Packham, framed under glass.Overall size: 30 x 24 in.Sight size: 22 x 16 in.Alexander Packham was on the beaches of DunkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX ECHO 'PORTRAIT OF THE ARIST...' SERIGRAPHAlexander Echo (American/British, 20th/21st century) serigraph titled "Portrait of the Artist and His Wife'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered AP 5/50 and dedicated lower left. Sheet measures 30" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019§ Robbie Wraith, RP (British, b.1952) A still life§ Robbie Wraith, RP (British, b.1952) A still life of freesias in the artist's studio signed lower right "Wraith" oil on canvas, unframed 76 x 64cm (30 x 25in) Condition is fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Alex (Alexander) O. Levy 1920 oil on canvas LadySigned Alex (Alexander) O. Levy 1920 oil on canvas Lady in orange dress 32 1/2"x 32 1/2" in original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Alexander Hillingford (British, 1828-1904) Napoleon's retreatRobert Alexander Hillingford (British, 1828-1904) Napoleon's retreat signed 'R.Hillingford' (lower right) oil on canvas 33.6 x 43.2cm (13 1/4 x 17in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Alexander Hillingford (British, 1828-1904) Admiring the portraitRobert Alexander Hillingford (British, 1828-1904) Admiring the portrait signed and dated 'R.Hillingford 1885' (lower right) oil on canvas 75.9 x 113.7cm (29 7/8 x 44 3/4in). Footnotes: RobSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDREIS Alex de (British 1880 - 1929)The Aristocratic Connoisseur. Oil on canvas signed lower right. Image size: 81 x 100 cm. (33 x 39 1/2 in.) Frame size: 106 x 126 cm. (41 1/2 x 49 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Farmer (UK,1825-1869) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexander Farmer (British, 1825 - 1869) NAME: The Remedy Worse than Dicease (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Alexander Walker (UK,France,1841-1898) oilARTIST: James Alexander Walker (british, french, 1841 - 1898) NAME: Soldier Riding Through Town MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 4 Bronze Vases, Thailand, c. 2000Cast bronze, patinated Thailand, c. 2000 Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 4 vases with bulbous bodies and protruding necks Very dark patinated surfaces,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916) The Treat.Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916) The Treat. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, stretched but unframed 35.5" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex de Andreis Portrait of a Musketeer Oil/CanvasAlex de Andreis (British, 1880-1929), Portrait of a Musketeer, oil on canvas, signed lower right De Andreis. Framed approx. 43.5 x 37.25 in. Note: Alex De Andreis was active/lived in France, Belgium,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER FRASER JNR R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1828-1899) FARM COTTAGES, PERTHSHIREALEXANDER FRASER JNR R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1828-1899) FARM COTTAGES, PERTHSHIRE Signed, oil on canvas(71cm x 91cm (28in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold202260082: Alexander McDougall document signed ("Alex. McDoAlexander McDougall document signed ("Alex. McDougall M General"). One page, 7.75" x 12.5", [West Point, New York]; [cirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adrian Heath. "Westra," oil on canvas(British, 1920-1992). Signed and dated "Heath, '79" on verso, titled and dated "June '79" on verso, 40 x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CIGAR AND CUSTOM CASE OWNED BY WINSTON CHURCHILLWINSTON CHURCHILL (1874 - 1965) British Prime Minister who led England through the Blitz and orchestrated the British liberation of occupied Europe and Germany. Churchill is today considered perhaps tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder. Floating Circles, hammock(American, 1898-1976). 1975. Ed. 30, initialed and dated ul, 129 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlexander Rosell (British, 1859-1922) Oils on Canvas 19th C., "Bedtime And the Toy Boat", H 10" W$300
Jun 13DuMouchellesAndre Mery & Alex Morlon, Bronze Medallions: Boxing Match & Progress of the Auto Ca. 1910, 2 pcs$50
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyWW2 1941 / 42 German Naval Book on Submarines U-boats War Ships$20(1 bid)