Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithograph posterAlexander Calder Stabiles Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder LithographGalerie Maeght, Alexander Calder lithograph poster Measures: 28 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Poster Stone Lithograph CALDER, Galerie Maeght, 1959Original stone lithograph poster on hardcard by Alexander Calder, Galerie Maeght, 1959. Printed by Mourlot. The dimensions are Approx. 26.5" x 19.80". This item has been discovered as part of inheritaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971, color lithographAlexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971color lithographexhibition poster.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis30 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s CALDER Fleches Modern Design PosterCalder, Alexander 1898 - 1976Galerie Maeght - FlechesLithograph 196828.7 x 19.6 in. (73 x 50 cm)Printer: Maeght, ParisCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Calder - Fleches (Galerie Maeght) - 1968Lithograph poster on thick paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 73,2 x 50,4 cm / 28,8 x 19,4 in. Printed on the occasion of 1968 Alexander Calder exhibition, titled Fleches, in Maeght Gallery, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good with light handling creSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Calder exhibition postersAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Calder Exhibition Posters (three works) color lithograph unsigned published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, France largest: 30 1/4" x 21 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Lithograph, "Maeght Editeur"Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) "La Galerie Maeght Presente Maeght Editeur," 1971, Exhibition Poster, open edition, unframed. 31 x 19.5 in. Condition: Lightly faded.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERS Mid-20thTHREE GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERSMid-20th CenturyTwo for Alexander Calder and one for Joan Miro.Lithographs on paper, 25.5" x 19" and 28.25" x 19.5" sight. Largest framed 29&See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Maeght Editor 1971 Advertistment PosterArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Maeght Editor 1971 Advertistment Poster Year: 1971 Dimensions: 30in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster Print. Slight toning to paper, Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 31 1/2 in. H x 19 in. W x 3/4 of an inch D. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster(B) A stunning French Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght exhibition poster preserved in a kulicke style metal frame with anti-reflective glass. The bottom corner reads "Maeght Editeur - Arte Paris". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1976 PosterAn Alexander Calder "Stabile with Red Sun Galerie Maeght" poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"See Sold Price
2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght (Fleches) 1970 PosterAn Alexander Calder Exhibition Galerie Maeght (Fleches) poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Lithograph Poster Framed$300
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SEVEN OF HEARTS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)$400
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Lithograph Poster 1967, "Atelier Mourlot 115 Bank Street, New$125
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$1,000
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)$250