Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE ROUSSEAU EXHIBITION POSTER SIGNEDJean-Pierre Rousseau (France b. 1939) vintage lithograph exhibition poster. The print was printed in Monte-Carlo, Monaco by the Imprimerie de Monte Carlo. It is signed. Measures: 20 1/8" x 13 5/8" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985), illustrator]. Jacques Prévert p...[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985), illustrator]. Jacques Prévert présente Le Cirque D’Izis avec quatre compositions originales de Marc Chagall. [Monte Carlo:] André Sauret, [1965]. 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. LeCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Le Plafond de L'opera de Paris par Marc Chagall. Monte Carlo: Andre Suaret, 1965. 13 x 9 1/2 inches, 89pp. Original lithograph SIGNED BY CHAGALL, numeSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRADASSI – BOUCHER – Lot de 2 titresLes Grands précurseurs : Platon et Eschyle, illustré par Jean GRADASSI ; Aristote et Lucrèce, illustré par Lucy BOUCHER. Monte Carlo, Editions Arts et Couleurs (Nice, Le Chant desSee Sold Price
Sold20161781 Rousseau Project signes Pour la MusiqueProjet Concernant de Nouveaux Signes pour la Musique, Lu par l'Auteur à l'Académie des Sciences, le 22 Aout 1742, by Jean-Jacques Rousseau, printed at Geneve, MDCCLXXXI (1781). RARE work of RousseauSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ROUSSEAU EXHIBITION POSTERJean-Pierre Rousseau (France b. 1939) Vintage lithograph exhibition poster for Rousseau's 1964 exhibition in Monte-Carlo, Monaco. The print was printed in by S.A. Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques de Boissieu Self Portrait EtchingJean-Jacques de Boissieu (French, 1736-1810) "Self Portrait" etching on paper, monogrammed and dated in plate lower right: "J.J. DB 1796," label on reverse: "Christopher Mendez (London)," with informaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques de Boissieu (France) 1736-1810. PaysagesJean-Jacques de Boissieu (France) 1736-1810. Paysages dessinées et gravées par JJDB. Etchings, 1759. LeBlanc 122-127. The complete set of 6. Rarely found intact. All signed or initialed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques de Boissieu, 1734-1810, EtchingJean-Jacques de Boissieu, 1734-1810, "Interior with Figures and Cattle", Etching, marked DS178 in the margin (AVIC3269)(WT) Dimensions: 9" x 13", Frame 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de - Vaches dans la rivière -Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de (1736-1810) Vaches dans la rivière (1803) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée et titrée en bas à droite dans la plaque DB. J.J. 1803 Description (EN): Etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (Hatian 1943-1990). Signed in the lower left. Painting on canvas. Framed: H 29" W 24" Canvas: H 19" W 24" Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Haiti) Still LifeCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Still Life, ca. 1970's Oil on canvas, 36 x 24 in. Framed dimensions: 33 x 25 in. Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-Jacques, always interested in drawing, focSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reineJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en laiton, pavés de verre brut de coulée, dalle inférieure en verre optique blanc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893 Oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches (32.4 x 21.3 cm) Provenance: Sale, Doyle, New York, Apr. 1, 1981, lot 115 This work mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) Haitian Village SceneCarlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) "Haitian Village Scene", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 20.25'' x 24.5'', 51 x 62 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Village Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 31.75'', 61 x 81 cm (stretcher); 31.75'' x 39.5'', 81 x 100 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian) Portrait, 1980's, HaitiCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Untitled (Portrait), circa 1980's Oil on masonite, 10" x 8" framed 13 3/4" x 11 3/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian) Restaurant Scene, HaitiCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Restaurant Scene circa 1970's Oil on canvas 16 x 24 in. framed 17 1/4 x 25 1/8 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Jean-Jacques, Haitian Artist, Dancing Figures OilCarlo Jean-Jacques, Haitian Artist, Dancing Figures Oil on canvas painting, original frame, - Signed. Size: 8 x 10 , 13 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990), Haitian village scene. Oil on masonite. Signed LRC. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Abstract FiguresCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Abstract Figures, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (stretcher); 9'' x 11.25'', 23 x 29 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian) Still Life, Caribbean ArtAttributed to Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Still Life, ca. 1970's Oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches Not signed Framed Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-Jacques, always interested in drawing,See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMerian - Dance of Death (Image is man in one direction, Skeleton when flipped)$50
BonhamsNAPOLEON BONAPARTE & LOUIS XVIII Collection of five documents relating to the military career of...£1,500
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRENAULT 1935, original advertisement poster "Rallye de Monte Carlo 1er Renault", on linen,€2,400
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artist$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, Monte$100
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersIRON AND WOOD-MOUNTED CONTINENTAL FAIENCE PORTABLE STOVE AND COVER ON WHEELED METAL BASE Late 18th$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Monte Carlo Blonde Girl Poster by Domergue c1950 Diving Board$1,200
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘L’AUTEL DE L'AMITIÉ’ Circa 1766-73$1,500
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAfter J Vernet Engraving J Jacques Le Veau Vue des Environs de Bayonne c1750-85$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RARE$350
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm x$600