Sold2022Etienne Alexandre STELLA (XIX), BARA bronze statueEtienne Alexandre STELLA (XIX), BARA bronze statue. 10 5/8 H x 3 7/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) Bronze StatuePablo RIGUAL (XIX-XX) bronze statue, signed. 9 3/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signedA. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signed and with a marble base. 14 3/4" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamspohn Art Deco Bronze Harlequin SculptureHamspohn (German/Austrian, XIX-XX) Art Deco patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a standing harlequin jester figure leaning forward on his tip-toes upon a round base, signed "HAMSPOHN" to backSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasingJ. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasing antilopes. An art deco style bronze statue on a marble base. The first half of the 20th century. Condition:Diana missing her spear. (17 x 84 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureCarlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, titled: La Fioraia. 21 1/8 H x 12 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Etienne Alexandre Stella, Bronze Wall ReliefEtienne Alexandre Stella (French, 19th century) Cold painted bronze, signed l.l. "Stella" housed in a period giltwood frame. Measures 28" X 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Roland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bustRoland GRANGE-COLOMBO (XIX-XX) bronze bust, titled: Grande dame Patricienne Florentine au XVI me siecle. 8 H x 9 3/8 W x 5 1/4 D including marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Etienne Alexandre Stella Bronze Wall ReliefAfter Etienne Alexandre Stella (French, 19th Century) patinated bronze wall relief, in style of 17th Century figural scene. Signed lower left. Measurements: Visual image 17"H x 21"W, Frame 22"H x 26"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Etienne Alexandre Stella Bronze ReliefAfter Etienne Alexandre Stella (French, 19th Century) patinated bronze wall relief, in style of 17th Century figural scene with swordsman. Signed lower left. Measurements: Visual image 17"H x 21"W, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMANPIERRE BALESTRA,(XIX - XX) BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE H 13" L 14" ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed. White marble base. Detail in bronze head scarf and dress.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Eugene de Gaspary bronze sculpture of dogEugene de Gaspary (French, XIX-XX) bronze sculpture of hunting dog. Early 20th century. 6 1/4"h x 12 1/4"l x 3 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Bronze Head of a WomanLot 140 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Bronze Head of a Woman (20th Century) bronze 8 x 3 3/4 x 4 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection accompanied by threaded rod for mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Bronze Lady Lamp StatueMeasurements: 74 in H x 24 in Diameter ***-Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDRE ANGLADE BRONZE STATUELARGE BRONZE FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE SIGNED ANGLADE (ALEXANDRE ANGLADE). GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 30" L x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 H x 6 1/2 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorin SABATIER (XIX-XX) gilt bronze & marble inkwellVictorin SABATIER (XIX-XX) gilt bronze & marble inkwell. 6” H x 10 1/8” W x 7 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SASee Sold Price
2 days LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1960 Large Bronze Statue Lamp Featuring Kneeling Playing Musical Instrument$200
5 days LeftJasper52Restored Cherub Sculpture "Le Petit Malin" by Benoit Rougelet Converted Lamp$8,500
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$3,000