Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fuente estilo Imari en loza esmaltada S.XXMedidas: 35 x 43 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUKHARA / BUKHARADescription Français: Couteau droit de l’Afghanistan ou de Boukhara. Manche en pierre dure orné en son extrémité d’une pierre. Virole en bronze doré, lame droiteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brevet Exclusif Fancy Dial Pocket Watch 27192Case - 50mm in diameter. Fancy porcelain hand painted dial. Running order - movement signed: secunda mano en second,repasado de repasse, Brevet 27192.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clariSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUKHARA / BUKHARADescription Français: Couteau droit de l’Afghanistan ou de Boukhara. Manche en plaquettes en ivoire marin riveté sur la soie qui est niellée à l’or en son milieu. LameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada.Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezioneVERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezione 'Marocco', circa 1974. Lana annodata a mano. Siglato "VP". Cm 280 x 200. A carpet from the 'Morocco' collection, circa 1974. Hand knotted wool. Marked "VP". 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonin KybalTappeto modernista _x000D_ Lana tessuta a mano._x000D_ Atelier dell'artista, Praga, anni '30-'60_x000D_ cm 306x193 Literature: Antonin Kybal, Jan Spurny, Modern textile designer, Artia, 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boulle style tableBoulle style book table. Mounts in engraved and decorated bronze "faces". 78 x 85 x 42 cm. Small damages in bronze. Mesa libro estilo Boulle. Monturas en bronce cincelado y decorado "caras". 78 x 85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cynthia Sargent, carpetCynthia Sargent carpet Tamacani S.A.USA, 1983hand-hooked wool48 w x 79 h in (122 x 201 cm) Signed with fabric manufacturer's label to reverse: [Tamacani S.A. Hecho a Mano Con Pura Lana VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHADDA, CAUCASO, META' DEL XIX SECOLOA SHADDA, CAUCASUS, MID 19TH CENTURY cm 175X185 Questi due tessuti caucasici sono in lana finemente ritorta a mano ed interamente ricamati. Il fondo giallo e il motivo decorativo riproduce un simboloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
Sold2019Greek religious icon.Icono griego en madera pintada a mano con detalles en oro. "Santo." Pequeñas averías. Medidas: alto 13 cm - ancho 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol – "Appel - Macintosh".lithography poster signed en placha y numerada a mano sobre papel BFK infinity. Sello seco en relieve de George Istrael Editeur. En el reverso stamped stamp de LEO CASTELLI, NY; stamped stamp de GalerSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968$1,250(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
4 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
4 days LeftBonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMARC CHAGALL Lithograph "Le Plumes en Fleurs", Courtesy of the Louvre Museum, Paris$15(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLinwoods AuctionA RARE, BRANDNEW, HERMES SAC KELLY HIMALAYA RETOURNÉ 28 EN CROCODILE NILOTICUS MAT BLANC WITH$80,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€120(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRégence Bronze Mounted Kingwood Inlaid Commode en Tombeau 18th Century$1,500
5 days LeftBonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60