Sold2016ALFRED MORANG WATERCOLORS C. 1956ALFRED MORANG (AMERICAN, 1901-1958), WATERCOLORS, C. 1956, PAIR, H 6", W 9", SANTA FE:Unframed. Alfred Gwynne Morang. Scenes probably from Santa Fe. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901 - 1958) Mixed MediaAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901 - 1958) Mixed Media on Paper "Cat in Studio, 1956" Signed Lower Right. Gallery label attached en verso. Sheet measures 7-1/2" H x 10" W, frame measures 13" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901 - 1958) WatercolorAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901 - 1958) Watercolor and Ink on Paper, Cafe Scene, Signed Center Right. Sight measures19-1/2" H x 14-1/2" W, frame measures 30-1/4" H x 25-1/4" W Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901 - 1958) WatercolorAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901 - 1958) Watercolor Gouache on Paper "Abstract: For Kitty" Signed and inscribed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 11" H x 8-7/8" W, frame measures19-3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901 - 1958) Pen DrawingsAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901 - 1958) Three Ink Drawings on Paper, Two Abstract Scenes and a Portrait. Largest frame measures 12-5/8" H x 9-1/2" W, smallest frame measures 11-3/8" H x 9-3/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gwynne Morang (1901-1958) DrawingAlfred Gwynne Morang, American (1901-1958) Felt Pen Drawing " The Empty Martini Glass, 1954" Signed and Dated Lower Left. Inscribed en verso Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 12-3/4" W, frame measures 18-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Morang, New Mexico LandscapeALFRED MORANG (1901 - 1958) New Mexico Landscape watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right: Alfred Morang Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 24 3/8 x 1 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Morang, Cafe Scene, 1954Alfred Morang(1901 - 1958)Cafe Scene, 1954watercolor, pen and ink on boardsigned and dated lower left: Alfred Morang 5410 x 8 in. (25.40 x 20.32 cm.), Frame: 14 3/8 x 12 3/8 x 1 3/4 in. (36.51 x 31.43See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Morang (American, 1901-1958) House SketchAlfred Morang (American, 1901-1958) House Sketch watercolor and pen on paper signed Alfred Morang (lower edge) 4 x 5-3/4 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Morang "Poison Ivy" watercolorALFRED MORANG (American 1901-1958) "Poison Ivy" Watercolor. Sight: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches; Frame: 20 1/4 x 16 inches. Signed lower right: Alfred Morang. CONDITION: In overall good condition. There is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Morang "Lazy Day" mixed mediaALFRED MORANG (American 1901-1958) "Lazy Day" Mixed media: ink, watercolor and gouache. Sight: 5 5/8 x 4 1/8 inches; Frame: 11 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: Alfred Morang. Walter Adams GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Morang, Reclining Lady/Two LadiesARTIST: Alfred Morang (1901-1958) MEDIUM: Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 5.5 x 4 in. (image); 11.75 x 9.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Fair, toning throughout, edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Morang, Reclining Lady/Portrait of LadyARTIST: Alfred Morang (1901-1958) MEDIUM: Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 5.25 x 4 in. (image); 11.75 x 9.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Fair, toning throughout, edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Morang, Reclining Lady/Abstract HouseARTIST: Alfred Morang (1901-1958) MEDIUM: Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 5.5 x 4 in. (image); 9.75 x 11.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Fair, toning throughout, edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Morang (1901-1958, Santa Fe, NM)Forms in Dusty Space, 1956 Drypoint on paper under glass Edition of unknown size Signed, titled and dated in pencil in the lower margin: Alfred Morang Plate: 4" H x 5" W; Sight: 4.25" H x 5.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Morang (1901-1958, Santa Fe, NM)Dry-Point no. 1, 1946 Drypoint on paper under glass Edition of unknown size Signed, titled and dated in ink in the lower margin: Alfred Morang Plate: 4" H x 4.875" W; Sight: 4.25" H x 5.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Stuart Gibson (American, b. 1958)John Stuart Gibson (American, b. 1958) "3 Striped, Santa Fe", 2000 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso, with "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Unframed. 60" x 58" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary " The Founding of Santa Fe" BronzeDave McGary ( American, 1958,2003) " The Founding of Santa Fe " Bronze sculpture / Statue. Rich Patina. heavy. Cowboy & Horse Group. See photos. Signed. Thumbprint 5 / 30.Signed. LIST PRICE $15,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Lina Bertucci (American, b. 1958)Lina Bertucci (American, b. 1958) Night Storm, 2002 chromogenic print on canvas 60 x 96 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit SITE Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willard J. Page (1885 - 1958) AmericanWillard J. Page (1885 - 1958) Oil on Board, Signed Lower Left, "Sandia Range at Sunset, Between Alburquerque and Santa Fe, New Mexico 1949", Measures ( 11 x 24 inches ) w/frame ( 16 x 28 inches ) BornSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT PORTER Signed TESUQUE NEW MEXICO 1969 DYE TRANSFER PRINT Limited EditionARTIST: Eliot Porter (American, Illinois & Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1901-1990) TITLE: Tesuque, New Mexico, 1969 MEDIUM: color dye-transfer photographic print IMAGE SIZE: 8" x 10 1/4"" OVERALL SIZE: 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT PORTER Pencil Signed DYE TRANSFER PRINT Sculptured Rock LIMITED EDITION 1967 Marble CanyonARTIST: Eliot Porter (American, Illinois & Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1901-1990) TITLE: Sculptured Rock, Marble Canyon, Arizona, 1967 MEDIUM: Color dye-transfer photographic print IMAGE SIZE: 16” x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT PORTER Pencil Signed DYE TRANSFER PRINT Warm Springs Canyon, Utah LIMITED EDITION 1965ARTIST: Eliot Porter (American, Illinois & Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1901-1990) TITLE: Water-Streaked Wall, Warm Springs Canyon, Utah, 1965 MEDIUM: color dye-transfer photographic print IMAGE SIZE: 16&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT PORTER Pencil Signed DYE TRANSFER PRINT Baja California LIMITED EDITION 1966ARTIST: Eliot Porter (American, Illinois & Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1901-1990) TITLE: Sunset behind Las Tres Virgenes Volcano, near Mezquital, Baja, California, August 12, 1966 MEDIUM: Color dye-transferSee Sold Price