Sold2022Kubin, Alfred Zufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 xKubin, AlfredZufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit DupliSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Amplion Radio Horn Speaker, c. 1924English Amplion Radio Horn Speaker, c. 1924 Model Dragon AU, manufactured by Alfred Graham, 2000 ohm, 10-panel oak horn, height 20 ½ in., Ø 14 1/5 in. Englischer Amplion-Radio-TrichterlautsprechSee Sold Price
Sold20161913 Munich Child & Chimney Sweeps 1L SteinStoneware POG 1L. "Zur Erinnerung an den Deutschen Schorsteinfegermeistertag Munchen 16-20, Juli 1913." Munich Child and chimney sweeps. Relief chimney sweep lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Art Cover on The Popular MagazineOil on board by Magnus Colcord "Rusty" Heurlin (Swedish-American, 1895-1986). Signed l.l. "Colcord Heurlin". Depicting an Arctic hunter, this piece graced the January 20, 1924 cover art for "The PopulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peace $1 BU AssortmentPeace $1 BU Assortment Including (20) 1923, (20) 1924 Property from: an Estate, Madison, Wisconsin Category: Dollars > Peace Dollar Estimated Sale Time: 10:03 am CST Shipping Status:See Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold20191924 $20 MS65 PCGS SAINT GAUDENS DOUBLE EAGLEWinner shall receive exact coin shown.See Sold Price