Sold2022Alfred Rethel (German, 1816-1859)DESCRIPTION: "Der To als Freund (Death as Friend) "Der Tod als Erwurger" (Death as Enemy/Avenger). Alfred Rethel (German, 1816-1859). Death as Friend engraved by Richard Julius Jungtow (German 1816 -[See Sold Price
Sold2022Der, John - Continental - 1992Der, John (1926-1998) Continental (1992) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Der, signed and dated on the back 92 Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61.1 x 76.2 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2020Werft, Reederei, Hafen.Hrsg. v. E.Foerster. 29 Jgge. Bln., Springer 1921-43. Fol. Mit zahlr. Abb. Versch. Einbände. (Gebrauchssp.). Vorhanden: Jgge. 1921-34, 1936-37 sowie 1939-43; Dubletten der Jgge. 1926-29 u. 1931-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Oberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photoOberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photo albums from the survivor of the sinking of SMS Blücher on January 24, 1915Umfangreicher Nachlass. WeißeSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Der (Canadian Artist, 1926 - 1996) CarnavorsJohn Der (Canadian Artist, 1926 - 1996) Carnavors signed, titled to verso, oil on hardboard, 74.5cm x 90.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020[AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE]. HUGHES, Langston[AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE]. HUGHES, Langston (1902-1967). A group of 5 works, comprising: The Weary Blues. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1926. FIRST EDITION. -- The Big Sea. New York and London: AlfSee Sold Price
Sold2024CZECH STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY ALFRED JUSTITZAn antique oil painting on board depicting a still life, 1926, by Alfred Justitz, Czech, 1879 to 1934. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Provenance: Private collection Long Island, NY. Alfred JustiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moran, signed etching on parchment, 1887Thomas Moran, signed etching on parchment, 1887, Thomas Moran (American, 1837-1926), after Alfred Fisher Bunner (1841-1897), The Harbor of Vera Cruz, Mexico, pencil signed "T Moran" lower right, copyrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926.FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926. 37¼x18½ inches, 94½x47 cm. Fricke & Co., Stuttgart. Condition A / A-: minor creases along vertical and horizontal folds; peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Guillou (1844-1926) The Fishing NetsFramed oil on canvas by Alfred Guillou (France, 1844-1926). The marine type genre painting depicts an old sailor of the sea with his young grandson mending fishing nets. Signed lower right. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large art nouveau bronzeFrench Art deco bronze lady bust signed George van der Straeten (France/Belgium 1856-1926 ) H 48 Cm x L 28 Cm) ( 18.89 inch x 11.02 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jannson, oil, Impressionist Winter Landscape,on canvas, image area 25" X 30" plus gold frame, signed and dated 1926, well listed artist.....Alfred Jansson was an impressionistic landscape painter born in Sweden. He studied art in Stockholm, SwedSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Punch Felix, based on the caricatureSTEIFF Punch Felix, based on the caricature figure Felix der Kater, only produced between 1925 - 1926, felt head, felt face in unused condition, with button, long stretched F, skirt is made of bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Brust: Woodcuts by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 1918Schmidt-Rottluff und Alfred Brust -Das Spiel Christa. Vom Schmerz der Schonheit des WeibesVerlag die Aktion, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1918.Published under the series "der Rote Hahn" (The Red Rooster). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brandenburg, Paul: Ulmen in der EifelPaul Brandenburg Dusseldorf 1866 - 1925 Son of the painter Wilhelm B.; Studied at the AK Duesseldorf with Peter Janssen d. ae., W. Sohn and Schill; received two grants; Member of the KV ''Der MalkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Kahn (1888-1968) Der Mensch als Industriepalast ,Fritz Kahn (1888-1968) Der Mensch als Industriepalast , original poster printed by Fricke Stuttgart 1926 - 97 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Mädchen mit Bindfadenrolle"Auf ovalem Sockel stehendes Mädchen im Vorwärtsschritt, den Blick zum Boden gerichtet. In der linken Hand eine Bindfadenrolle haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldakzentuierung. Entw. AlfredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton, ein Paar "Malles-Auto", um 1926/1930Louis Vuitton, ein Paar "Malles-Auto", um 1926/1930 Zwei Bentley-Hartschalenkoffer aus naturfarbenem Leder. Messingbeschläge. Klappschliessen mit LV-Monogramm. In der Mitte Schliessvorrichtung mit RuSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Abzeichen, Deutschland(1) Ehrenzeichen der Notgemeinschaft der Deutschen Wissenschaft, Ausgabe 1925/1929, Silber, an blau-schwarzem Band. Anfertigung: Johann Wagner & Sohn, Berlin, 4x6 cm, in Original-Etui. (2) EhrenabzeicSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 19th Century,), "Sunset CottageAMERICAN SCHOOL Early 19th Century "Sunset Cottage Buck Hill Falls ... Summer of 1926". Signed lower right "A.R. Mitchell", possibly Alfred Richard Mitchell (Pennsylvania/California, 1888-1972). TitleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsPatrick Nagel Poster The Book Published by Alfred Van der March Editions$25
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Grey RHA (1845 - 1926) The Sugar Loaf Mountain Oil on board 25 x 35cm (9¾ x 13¾) Si€480
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original B/W photo Stirling Moss and Denis Jenkinson with Alfred Neubauer after the€100
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "Non siamo più artisti...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è brutta o non è". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW 1937, original B/W photo Prince Bira together with Alfred Fane RAC Tourist Trophy Donington€50
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 14.5"$2,000
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsArthur Spanier, Perished in Holocaust “Die Toseftaperiode in der tannaitischen Literatur?? 1st$35
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAlfred KUBIN (1877 - 1959). Collection folder. ‘New dreams’. 10 lithographs.€100
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 15(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mandinka Helmet Mask, "misikun"CHF 120(2 bids)