Sold2018Attributed to Rudolf Ernst (French, 1854 - 1932)Large Oil on Canvas. Study of a woman by a window. Relined. Signed lower left and dated 1879. 57" X 38" (77" X 56") (To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) Oil in Board, Signed, Measures ( 20 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 23.5 x 19 inches) The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were popular prizewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovmand Olsen Danish Teak Dining Table & 6 ChairsNice original set with a refractory table and 6 chairs. Signed. From a NYC estate. Dimensions: Table 29.5" h x 51" w x 32.75" d - pull out full length 19"; chair 30.25" h x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS OLSEN DANISH MODERN LOVESEAT, CHAIR & OTTOMANHANS OLSEN DANISH MODERN LOVESEAT, CHAIR(28X30X31) & OTTOMAN(18X27X17). Height: 28 in. by Width: 52 in. by Depth: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Olsen Danish Modern Rosewood Couch. Black LeHans Olsen Danish Modern Rosewood Couch. Black Leather Sofa Couch. Tagged Made in Norway. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 89 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Olsen Danish Teak Dining Table & 6 CharsFor your consideration is a marvelous teak dining set, including a round table which extends to an oval shape with two leaves and six side chairs, designed by Arne Hovmand Olsen by Silkeborg, made inSee Sold Price
Sold20178 HOVMAND OLSEN DANISH MODERN DINING CHAIRSTeak frame with striped upholstery and swinging backs. 33 1/2"h. x 25"w. x 21 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Paterson (1854 - 1932)Large watercolor on paper, "The Coming of Autumn", showing a scene in the village of Moniaive, in Dumfries and Galloway, (South-West Scotland,) with sheep near a stone wall under towering autumn treesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovmand Olsen Danish Modern Teak Credenza.Nice original teak server with drawers and sliding doors. From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 32" x 20" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARNE HOVMAND OLSEN (Danish 1919-1989) A BRAZILIANARNE HOVMAND OLSEN (Danish 1919-1989) A BRAZILIAN ROSEWOOD DRAW LEAF TABLE, FOR MOGENS KOLD MOBELFABRIK, KERTEMINDE, DENMARK, CIRCA 1960-1970, the rectangular table with two draw leaves at the ends anSee Sold Price
Sold2016(8) ARNE HOVMAND OLSEN DANISH TEAK DINING CHAIRSHovmand Olsen for Jutex, teak and leather seats, marked to bottomDimensions: H 29" x W 25.75" x D 17.75"Condition: wear to seats from use, light wear to frames, a glue restoration to one back rest atSee Sold Price
2018HANS OLSEN DANISH MID CENTURY CHAIRSDimensions: H 30" x W 19.25" x D 16.25" Condition: Light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Olsen Danish Modern Rosewood Lounge Chair. ReupholHans Olsen Danish Modern Rosewood Lounge Chair. Reupholstered. -- Dimensions: H: 09 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 302 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) American.Gouache on Paper .Measure15"in H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame . The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Olsen Danish Modern Lounge ChairDanish modern lounge chair, designed by Hans Olsen, Denmark, circa 1960s. It has been recently upholstered in faux sheepskin and the teak legs have been cleaned and Danish oiled. Measurements: 30" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVE Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1886', watercolour(51.5cm x 34cm (20.25in x 13.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF ERNST (1854-1932) Orientalist Oil on PanelOrientalist Painting RUDOLF ERNST (Austrian, 1854-1932) Oil on Panel. Frame: 14.5" x 10", Board: 11.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVE Signed, inscribed and dated 1886, watercolour(51cm x 33cm (20in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURES Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1890', oil on canvas(25.5cm x 46cm (10in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICAJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICA Signed, watercolour(26cm x 37cm (10.25in x 14.5in))Exhibited: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London and Edinburgh, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.W. Bateman, Montana Businessman Archive, c. 1890-1935 [154471]This is a collection of correspondence, billheads, and letterhead related to the various business ventures of D.W. Bateman. David W. Bateman (1854-1932) was a Montana businessman involved in cattle raSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLES Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1920 verso, oil on canvas(54cm x 41cm (21.25in x 16in))See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Balloon / Hoop Chair in Red Dyed Suede by Hans Olsen Denmark c. 1960s$10
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWalter Palmer O/C Impressionist Snow Covered Landscape$50
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1932 Denmark Faroe Islands Advertisement Cover Thorshavn to Sweden Codfish$150
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Hans Olsen (1919-1992), A Danish Modern teak wood credenza, circa 1950s$300
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPreben Fabricius and Jorgen Kastholm, Tall Back Bird chair$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftBidhausModel 500 High-Back Lounge Chair in Rosewood & Aged Leather by Hans Olsen for CS Mobler Denmark c.$10
1 day LeftJasper52Jacob Bang (1932-2011) for Hegnetslund, Denmark. Large ceramic vase with beautiful glaze in light$650