Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alois Mayer, Lady JusticeAfter Alois Mayer (1855-1936, Germany), Lady Justice bronze sculpture Born in Germany in 1855, Alois Mayer went on to study at the Munich Academy of Fine Arts. Mayer assisted in the creation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOMER RANSFORD WATSON (CANADA, 1855-1936) OIL ON BOARD,HOMER RANSFORD WATSON (CANADA, 1855-1936) OIL ON BOARD, H 14", W 19", LANDSCAPE An oil on board by Homer Ransford. Depicting a sunset over a mountain lake landscape. Artist's signature to the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Robert Gemmell Hutchison(Scottish, 1855-1936) depicting a Mother and child in caps with goldfish bowl. Sight size: 29"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOMER WATSON (CANADIAN, 1855-1936)HOMER WATSON (CANADIAN, 1855-1936) Oil on canvas; Landscape of a field and stream with cattle grazing in background and a boy walking with a fishing pole; signed lower left "Homer Watson 91"; set in gSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRYSANTHEMUMS IN VASE OIL ON CANVASDesire Alfred Magne (French, 1855 - 1936) "Chrysanthemums in Vase", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 27.5" x 20" Ht: 37" Wd: 30.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Senno (1831-1905) Alle Cave di Fiesole 1868Olio su cartoncino, cm.26,5x33,5 Sul verso: firma. data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO BARBINI Figura di tigre, anni '30.ALFREDO BARBINI Figura di tigre, anni '30. Pasta vitrea nera con applicazioni in cristallo e foglia d'oro. Altezza cm 10. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il Bestiario di Murano SculturSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIER Lens vase with large semi-sphericalBAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Lens vase with large semi-spherical nodules, 1940.Bib. Il vetro di Murano alle biennali 1895-1972, Marina Barovier; Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Leonardo artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, VIENNA, 1835unito ad UNA CAFFETTIERA 1840, UNA COPPIA DI DOPPIERI 1855 ed UN EGOISTE 1831- difetti Cesto, alt. cm 23, larg. cm 26- peso totale gr 2000 circa A VIENNA SILVER BASKET, 1835, TOGETHER WITH A COFFEE-POSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Landscape Painting - Field of Wild Mustard with Figures.ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Titled: Wild Mustard near Santiago, Chile. A field of Wild Mustard being picked by two lady's in white dresses surrounded by mountains. Oil on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 147,00 x 79,00 x 85,00. Sofa in wood and fabric, 30s. Model presented at the "Exhibition of furnishings" of the VI Triennale di Milano in 1936 as furniture for a demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albi d'oro Serie comica 1956Serie completa da n. 1 a 38 ultimo numero. In conservazione da ediÂcola/magazzino, principio di ossidaÂzione alle pinzette. Copertine lucide con patina perfetta esente da difetti, n. 12 con miniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bianchi Barriviera, 2 acquefortiLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto composto di 2 acqueforti. 1940 1) IV Lalibelà. Ingresso alle Chiese e Tomba di Adamo. Acquaforte su rame. mm 410x355. Foglio: mm 647x695. Bianchi 2011 p. 154See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI DruunaENG PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI Druuna Two print proofs watercolored by the author. Excellent conditions IT PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI Druuna Coppia di esecutivi a colori pubblicati alle pp. 37-38 di "DruunSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfredo Tominz (Italian, 1854-1936) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., Two Ladies And a Gentleman in a$1,100
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot of 11 one page flyers / inserts, among it 1935, "Adler Favorit - Die Maschine die€50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBROWNING, Robert (1812-1889). Men and Women. London: Chapman and Hall, 1855.$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONEIFELRENNEN June 14, 1936, official race programme with list of starters, among it Brivio, Nuvolari,€100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000