Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Testa di argonauta.Testa di argonauta. 1930. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 57,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature lower right in plate. Plate size: 12.8x10.5 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aligi Sassu Litho 'Wrestlers'Aligi Sassu (1912-2000) Litho 'Wrestlers' 21x28.5, Frame 33x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGI SASSU Senza titolo.SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Senza titolo. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 42,00 x 58,00. 75/110. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Dimensione lastra: 32.5x24.5 cm. Cornice pSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Mosaico con Incalmo vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Mosaico con Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 6-11-1997See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micromosaic Vatican Del Mosaico “Madonna & Child”A vintage Italian micromosaic depicting Madonna and child after Nicolo Barabino (1832-1891).From the Vatican Studio del Mosaico. Frame Size: 32 inches high x 20.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yoichi Ohira, Vasetto Rotondo a MosaicoYoichi Ohira Vasetto Rotondo a Mosaico Italy, 1996ground hand-blown glass canes with murrine and powder inserts4.5 dia x 4.25 h in (11 x 11 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2023PLACCA IN MOSAICORaffigurante personaggio greco dentro riserva con doppia cornice in marmo nero del Belgio e diaspro di Sicilia manifattura siciliana XIX secolo h cm 67 x 67See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micro Vatican Studio del Mosaico Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro”A vintage Italian micro mosaic from the Vatican Studio Del Mosaico after Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro (The Man with the Golden Helmet). Frame Size: 30 inches high x 25 inches wide, 60 pounds total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017*VATICANO MOSAICO MICROMOSAIC STONE PANELFrench Impressionist landscape with figures, after Pissarro's "La Strada di Louveciennes", approximate work size 13" x 16 1/4", frame 21" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Murano SIGNED Occhi Mosaico Murrine Art Glass VaseFine quality Murano mosaico art glass vase in the style of Ercole Barovier. Having clear glass murrines edged with cobalt, amber tones and green to fading geometrical shapes. Similar examples by TobiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rossetto Amedeo - Top Murano glass vase Mosaico signedTitle: Rossetto Amedeo - Top Murano glass vase Mosaico signed Maker: Amedeo Rossetto Date/Period: 2015 Origin: Murano Dimension: 32,5 cm, 22 cm, 2370 Grams Material: Glass Additional Information: TopSee Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHarris Strong (American) Mid Century Modern Ceramic Tile Mosaic, Battlescene, H 12" W 72.5"$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHarris Strong (American) Ceramic Tile Mosaic, Cubist Portrait, H 36" W 11.5"$275(4 bids)
Jun 29California Historical DesignDuffner & Kimberly Grape Mosaic Glass Bronze Floor Lamp c1910.$7,000
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 mixed media, glass mosaic heart shaped pieces, Mary Hong, John-Richard, heavy Lucite frames$30(2 bids)