Sold2016E. Nolde 1909 Etching, Kinder und StrassenmusikantEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956). "Kinder und Strassenmusikant (Children and Busker)" - 1909, etching on wove paper, edition of at least 8, pencil signed lower right margin. Small etching depicting threSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKENDKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1906) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11,5 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke auf unglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine Deckeldose fuer Raeucherwerk (Kogo)Fujita, Kyohei - Small lidded box for incense (Kogo) (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Square form with concave corners and rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused-in and fused-on purple crumbs, outer wall wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN Bahnhof 2038/2039, fuer Spur 02-teilig, leichte Gebrauchsspuren an den Daechern, sonst guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine Deckeldose fuer Raeucherwerk (Kogo)Fujita, Kyohei - Small lidded box for incense (Kogo) (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Round form. Colourless glass with rose meltings, outer wall with crumbs in pink, white and purple as well as melting of craSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toyohara Kunichika : Totengedenkblatt (Shini-e) fuer Utagawa KunisadaToyohara Kunichika : Memorial sheet (Shini-e) for Utagawa Kunisada (Edo 1835-1900) Diptych; the artist at his working table with poems by his most famous students. Colour woodcut; 1864. Signature andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abtropfschale fuer Spargel : Hemelingen bei Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06German Silver Drip tray for Asparagus : Hemelingen near Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne - 1905/06 Rectangular dish with upturned narrow sides on four volute feet, curved, profiled rim, the wall ornamentallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Tippco, Limousine elektrisch fuer ReichsautobahnTippco, Sedan Car electrical for Reichsautobahn, Germany pw, tin, paint d. due to age, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice fuer sechs Personen : Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1800Tea set for six persons : France, probably Paris, around 1800 14 pieces: 6 cups with saucers, teapot (h. 14,5 cm) and sugar urn with lid (h. 14,5 cm). Cylindrical form, cups and pots with ear handles,See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN Wohnhaus fuer Liliputbahnmit kleiner Vortreppe, guter Orig.-Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN Berghuette fuer Liliputbahnguter Orig.-Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN Haus fuer Liliputbahnmit Walmdach und Vortreppe, guter Orig.-Zustand, winzige Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Praemeta, Uhrwerkschluessel fuer VW Kaefer KDF KoelnerPraemeta, Clockwork Key for VW Beetle KDF Cologne Policeman with Tschako Helmet, around 1948, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Motorrad fuer BastlerTippco, Motorbike for Tinkerer, Germany pw, tin, rust d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Figurengruppe "Kinder mit Vogelbauer"Rocaillereliefierter Sockel. Mittig stehender Tisch mit Vogelbauer, darin sitzender Vogel. Ringsum gruppiert stehendes Kinderpaar in eleganter Rokokokleidung, einen Sonnenschirm und ein HündchenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Baer fuer FahrradlenkerSchuco, Baer fuer Fahrradlenker, Germany, 12 cm, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Leerkarton fuer VW Kaefer Cabrio (Vorserie)Originaldruck aus den 1950er Jahren, vermutlich nicht in Serie produzierter Karton fuer das VW Kaefer Cabrio (Typ 1), ohne Kennung, neuwertig (Wiking Grosser Massstab)See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Koelwagen 1987/0 NL Exportversion fuer Holland16,5 cm, weiß handlackiert, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand, im OKT. Raritaet!See Sold Price
Sold2024Bencharong-Schale fuer den Export nach Thailand, China, Qing-Dynastie, 18./19. Jh.Bencharong bowl for export to Thailand . China, Qing dynasty, 18th/19th century Bellied form over a round base ring; the outer wall with the temple deity Thepphanom in a worship pose and the mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DAHN (B.1954) PAINTING 'KINDER KOPF'Unframed painting on wood panel, "Kinder Kopf," signed verso W.D. (Walter Dahn, German, b.1954), dated 1991, overall: approx 21.5"h, 17.75"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, Bahnhofsbuffet fuer Bahnsteig 2044 (1900-1904)Marklin, Railway Station Buffet for Railway 2044 (1900-1904), Germany pw, tin, paint d., sign + door handles missingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Motorrad fuer BastlerTippco, Motorbike for Tinkerer, Germany pw, tin, cw defective, rust. dSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Nebukadnezar Mordet die Kinder Zidekia's (Nebuchadnezzar Murdering the Children$130
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)