Sold2022HUSKY HEAVY DUTY MOTOR OIL "ORANGE" ONE QUART CAN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.One Quart Can. An outstanding condition and seldom seen One Quart Can from Husky Heavy Duty Motor Oil, a product of Husky Oil Company, Cody, Wyoming. CONDITION: Side one is in excellent condition showSee Sold Price
Sold2022RPM HEAVY DUTY MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent piece that retains all four of its original hanging grommets. Side A, does have a little staining to the white areas, but overall is in excellent condition, with only very miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Heavy Duty Motor Oil Can1 Quart. Has very good color and gloss. Shows light wear, small flaws, and a few small dents. Empty and has been opened from the bottom. Displays very well and would be hard to upgrade. Rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Lion Naturalube Heavy Duty Motor Oil Metal Sign TAC 71965 Lion Naturalube Heavy Duty Motor Oil Double Sided Tin (DST) Diecut Metal Sign. Has wear and scratches in the fields. Dated 1965. Measures 30"x24". Rated 7 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0382See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Heavy Duty Motor Oil Sign & MetalSST sign, has good color and shine, shows light wear, rack is on wheels, 44"x20"x14"over all, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022N.O.S. SIGNAL PREMIUM HEAVY DUTY MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN.One Quart Can. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this One Quart from Signal Premium Heavy Duty Motor Oils. Can was pulled from the original cardboard box and is full. CONDITION: An outstanding eSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. A number of light scratches and a few areas of minor paint loss are evident. A slight impression exists to the left of the seam in the lower part of the tin. Condition 8. Canadian Oil CompaniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. An impression exists to the left of the seam in the lower part of the tin. Scattered areas of very fine oxidation are evident. Condition 8.5 Canadian Oil Companies. Lithographed tin. Canadian.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinFull. Exhibits a slight impression on the upper seam as well as a few vertical creases. A few very fine scratches and specks of paint loss are evident. Condition 8.5. Canadian Oil Companies. LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lion Naturalube Heavy Duty Motor Oil Curb Sign21" x 33" x 24"h Double sided tin curb sign with the Lion Motor Oil logo "Guard Your Engine's Power". The sign displays bright colors, minor scuffs, and some minor BB dents. This sign has also been auSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Full. Exhibits impacts to upper and lower rims. Condition: 8.25. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.5" H x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guardian Heavy Duty Motor Oil One Quart Round Metal Canrated 9, the one quart round metal can with crimped seam, is empty, has new lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinFull. Exhibits light staining in areas. Condition 9.5. Canadian Oil Companies. Cardboard. Canadian. c1960. 6.5" H x 4" Diameter. CODE-TINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaver Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Opened through the top. Scattered very minor surface oxidation, most notably at the seam, is evident. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNAL PREMIUM HEAVY DUTY MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN W/ STOP LIGHT GRAPHIC.One Quart Can. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this One Quart from Signal Premium Heavy Duty Motor Oils. Can was pulled from the original cardboard box and is full. CONDITION: An outstanding eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaver Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Uniform fade and scattered surface oxidation. Full with original product. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Guardian Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart CanEmpty metal quart can in good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart CanFull metal quart can with wear around bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sears Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart CansFull metal quart cans in fair to good condition, WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold20212 GALLON HEAVY DUTY MOTOR OIL CANMOUREN - LAURENS OIL CO. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND RUST THROUGHOUT.See Sold Price