Sold2021An Alvin Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl.An Alvin Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Together with three sterling silver teaballs, one sterling silver tea strainer, and one sterling silver boat form tea strainer Wt of all: 10.30 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020(16) WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER COMPOTES, SUGAR SETS(lot of 16) Weighted sterling silver compotes, sugar and creamer sets, makers include: Gorham, Empire Silver Co., Alvin Silver Co., Frank M. Whiting & Co., (six) with crystal compote bowl, (one) emeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CREAM AND SUGARVintage American Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar by Alvin. Creamer 4 1/2" long 2" tall. Sugar 5" long 2 1/4" tall. Approximate silver weight 175 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Sterling Silver.A Collection of Sterling Silver. Comprising an Alvin round dish, a Fisher bread dish, a Wallace oblong dish, an International bowl, an International creamer and sugar bowl, a Grande Baroque demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Piece Sterling Silver Lot6 Piece Sterling Silver Lot. Includes 2 Candle Stick Holders, Vase, Bowl, And Pair Sugar And Creamer. 710.4g. Vase Marked Fisher Sterling Weighted, 617. Matching Candle Stick Holders Marked Alvin SteeSee Sold Price
Sold20218 pc STERLING SILVER PLATE - BOWL - CREAM - SUGAR +All are Vintage American Sterling. 1- Alvin Bowl 4 1/2". 2- Pair (2) Presner Plates 6". 3- Plate 5". 4- Creamer 4". 5- Sugar 3 1/4". 6- Salt & Pepper 5", tiny dings.Approximate silver weight 520 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202219C Russian Silver Sugar Creamer Set Sazikov 186719C Russian Silver set of Sugar Bowl and creamer by Sazikov. Engraved with Baron's Crown and letter " N " at the front . Goldwashed interior. Hallmarked on underside and lid. Weight 450 gm.Condition vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canfield Baltimore Coin Silver Sugar & Creamer withAmerican Canfield, Baltimore floral repousse coin silver two handled sugar and creamer together with an associated Victorian Hawksworth Eyre & Co Sheffield plated tea kettle on stand with presentationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hennell & Hennell Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerGeorge III Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, Robert Hennell I & Samuel Hennell, London, 1808, act. 1802-1810, shell and reeded scroll borders, lobed lower body, ball feet, sugar h. 4 1/2 in., w. 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilia Castillo Mexican Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerEmilia Castillo signed Mexican sterling silver sugar and creamer with ornate dragon fly and decorated floral handle. Fine hand hammered work with inset lapis, malachite and coral stones.4” x 4” anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022.800 SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SETno maker's mark, each marked "800"; comprising a covered sugar bowl (4 3/4 inches high); a covered creamer (5 inches high); and a tray (10 3/4 inches wide; 7 1/2 inches deep); not monogrammed; approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luen-Wu, Shanghai: Chinese Silver Sugar & CreamerLuen-Wu, Shanghai: Late Qing Dynasty Chinese Silver Sugar & Creamer shaped like tree sections with branches of flowering Prunus, fully hallmarked on bases. Total weight 511.5 grams. Light age relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN SILVER SUGAR, CREAMER, TRAY SET BY LOS CASTILLOMEXICAN SILVER SUGAR, CREAMER, TRAY, TWO SPOONS SET BY LOS CASTILLO. Height: 4 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo (Chicago) Sterling Silver Sugar, Creamer and UnderKalo (Chicago) Sterling Silver Sugar, Creamer and Under Tray. 19 ozt. Tray W 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerPorter Blanchard modernist sterling silver sugar & creamer bowl, circa 1960. Porter Blanchard sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 6.57 ozt Measures Approx., Sugar bowl: 3.125 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fancy Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, 24.33 oztFancy Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, sugar 8"w & creamer 5 1/2"t. 24.33 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Silver Sugar & Creamer Set: Jensen & HertzPeter Hertz (Danish (Copenhagen), active 1893-?), circa 1900; and Georg Jensen (Danish (Copenhagen), founded 1904). A married three piece silver set comprising open sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and sugaSee Sold Price
Sold20173pcs 800 Silver Sugar Creamer on Tray. PACO. Det3pcs 800 Silver Sugar Creamer on Tray. PACO. Detailed fancy floral garland details. Footed S&C. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3.25 inches--- Weight: 16.65 Troy ozs. ---- ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer 456 BGorgeous hammered sterling silver sugar and creamer by Georg Jensen. Sugar measures 4 1/2" handle to handle and 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Sterling Silver Sugar CreamerSet Unusual Swirl Deco Design Art Nouveau Design swirl pattern in creamer sugar Sterling Silver Set. Russian. Marked underside some illegible, S O C 85. Engraved at base "From the Mothers Union MarchSee Sold Price
528 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMiss Alvin by Alvin Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBridal Bouquet by Alvin Sterling Silver Sugar Tong with Wide Tines 4" Serving$10
4 days LeftDuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Creamer, Sugar Pot & Tray W 5.5" L 9.5" 15.27t oz$375
4 days LeftDuMouchellesPoole Silver (American) 'Georgian' Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Pot, H 3" W 3.25" L 5" 9.6t oz 2$125(2 bids)
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceB. Rogers Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar$80(2 bids)