Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - "City by the Bay" by LeRoy Neiman. Magnficiently framed Limited Edition Serigraph onCity by the Bay by LeRoy Neiman is a limited edition serigraph on paper. Published: 1993. Edition: 192/265. Image: 19 x 38. Framed: 31 x 51. Gallery Retail: $18,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Cafe Fouquets - Framed Limited Edition SerigraphsCafe Fouquets by LeRoy Neiman is a framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on paper. Published in 1993 it is Neimans most famous and collected Paris Cafe Scene. Edition: 130/385. Image: 30.5 x 38. Framed: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - Lady Liberty - Framed Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperLady Liberty by LeRoy Neiman is a Limited-Edition Serigraph on Fine Art Paper. This is one of Neimans most coveted images. It SOLD out immediately upon release in 1986. The serigraph measures 38 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022"Frank Sinatra - Duets" by LeRoy NeimanFrank Sinatra - Duets by LeRoy Neiman is a framed, limited edition serigraph on paper. Image Dimensions: 29 1/8 x 29 1/8. Framed: 45.25 x 45.25. Edition: 408/450. Year produced 1994. Current retail: $See Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman - Frank at Rao's Hand Signed LE SerigraphLeroy Neiman Frank at Rao's Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper Hand Signed by Artist 27.5 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman - Mickey Mantle H/S LE SerigraphLeroy Neiman Mickey Mantle Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper Hand Signed by Artist 33 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Ltd Ed Serigraph, "Elephant Stampede"Leroy Neiman Limited Edition Serigraph, "Elephant Stampede", signed and numbered 131/300 in pencil lower margin, image size 30" x 40", size as framed 40" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of the Tiger by LeRoy NeimanPortrait of the Tiger by LeRoy Neiman. Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. Edition size: 425. Produced in 1998. Image Dimensions: 25 x 25". Framed Dimensions 41.5 x 42.25". Retail Price $18,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Liberty by Peter MaxLiberty by Peter Max is a Limited Edition, Serigraph on Paper. Imagee Dimensions are 40 x 32" and framed dimensions are 49.5 x 41.5. Liberty was published in 1990 and is from the Edition of 300. CurreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lights of Broadway by LeRoy Neiman.Lights of Broadway by LeRoy Neiman. Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. Edition Size: 450. Produced in 2001. Image Dimensions: 22.25 x 30.5". Framed Dimensions: 39.5 x 46.5". Retail Price $15,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatchesLouis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatches Model: Le Triptyque: La Semaine, Le Chrono Monopoussoir, Le Régulateur II Reference: 75357TT02, 85358TTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER)"Artist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Measures approx. (Framed): 27" x 39". Limited Edition: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAMArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Size (Framed): 27" x 39". Limited Edition: Edition of 180. CerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAMArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Size (Framed): 26" x 39". Limited Edition: Edition of 180. CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022DR. SEUSS ENTERPRISES "EVERY GIRL SHOULD HAVE A UNICORN" LE 26/375 SERIGRAPH ON PANEL.Limited Edition 26/375 authentic Dr. Seuss Enterprises serigraph produced in 1995. Condition: Excellent. Stamped on the reverse: Dr. Seuss Enterprises, L.P. 1995. All Rights Reserved. Artist: AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered limited edition etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors with carborundum, 1969 on arches paper, "Dormir sous la Lune" (D.495). Artist signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
2023Bob Dylan "Fisherman" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Bob Dylan Title: Fisherman Medium: Giclee/Museum Etching on Paper Limited Edition: 285/295 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 36 H x 31 W inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dubuffet - Le SurintendantArtist: Jean Dubuffet Title: Le Surintendant Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 11.74in. Edition: From the limited edition Medium: Original serigraph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DR SEUSS LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON BOARDDr. Seuss limited edition serigraph, ''Cat from the Wrong Side of the Tracks.'' The original painting, from a 1960's series of ''Secret Art,'' was created for Theodor Geisel's own personal enjoyment.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), Framed Limited EditionThis is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is from the deluxe edition of 80 Suites, numbered from I-LXXX and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Churchill Downs by LeRoy Neiman - Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperChurchill Downs by LeRoy Neiman is a Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. Produced in 1993, this piece is arguably LeRoys most popular horse piece. The artwork is in very good condition. Frame has someSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$750
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph with$550
923 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani- Serigraph "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa"$420
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited Edition$750
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition Serigraph$550
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
Jun 12Mynt AuctionsLa Merveilleuse Serigraph by Erte (Framed) Limited Edition Print 86/300 Signed$960
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryGuy Buffet "The Charge of the Flower Bottle Brigade" Signed Serigraph LE$950