Sold2015Print, After Amedeo ModiglianiAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Portrait of a Woman (1912), serigraph, bears date and signature lower right, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 12 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection .See Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection and Provenance 16"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate of Authenticity and Provenance. Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Oil Canvas ProvenanceOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of a woman with long back hair. Signed "Modigliani" in the top right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Label on verso reads "FISCHER-BOHLER". Stamped with "APPROVALSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed, hand executed oil and possibly gouache on thin board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at topSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750