Sold2024AMENOFF, Gregory (American, b. 1948) Gnarl. 1987. Color woo...AMENOFF, Gregory (American, b. 1948) Gnarl. 1987. Color woodblock and screenprint on paper. Signed, titled and dated lower margin. Image: 36 x 41”. Frame (Plexiglas): 47 x 50. Edition: 30/35. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gregory Amenoff painting on paper No Relief 1981Amenoff, Gregory (American, b. 1948), No Relief, 1981, oil on mixed media on paper, pencil signed, titled, and dated 8/81. image 19 x 20 inches , sheet size 22.5" x 28", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Gregory Amenoff titled Umbria X. Signed and dated 1997 on the reverse. Measures approx 27" x 19" (31" x 23" framed). Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREGORY AMENOFF (American, b. 1948)Two works: Woodcut in colors, "Urania" 21/35, 1988 and lithograph in colors, "El Santuario de Chimayo," 1/40, 1986 (both unframed); Both signed, titled, dated and numbered; Larger: 37 1/2" x 47 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gregory Amenoff (American, B. 1948) Island in the MoonGregory Amenoff (American, B. 1948) Island in the Moon I, II, and III. Three color woodcuts, each pencil signed lower right, dated '90, titled, and numbered 8/40 Largest: 15.75" x 15.75" Frame: 29.5"See Sold Price
SoldGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) View II, 1997Gregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) View II, 1997 oil on panel signed and titled (on the reverse) 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Size 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregory Amenoff 'Light in AugustGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) 'Light in August #39' 1995Pastel on paper; 30 x 22 (in)Signed and dated Amenoff 95, lower right and versoBentley Gallery tag and Victoria Munroe Fine Art gallery taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Amenoff "Sweet Home" MonotypeGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948). Monotype on paper titled "Sweet Home," depicting an abstract composition in bright, sunrise colors. Pencil signed, numbered 4/88, and titled along the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Amenoff, Untitled, 2007, monotypeGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 2007 monotype signed and dated lower right LF IX published by Landfall Press Inc., Santa Fe, New Mexico 19 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Amenoff - El Rito VIII / El Rito III (2 Works)Lot 120 Gregory Amenoff American (b. 1948) El Rito VIII / El Rito III (2 Works) (1990) monotype each signed in pencil lower right, numbered III plate (each): 16 x 16 inches frame dimensions (each): 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Gregory Amenoff (3) Signed and Numbered PrintsGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) prints pencil signed and numbered '26/36, 32/36, 36/36' lower left. Measure 18 in. x 17.675 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Grenon (American, b. 1948) Please Come FGregory Grenon (American, b. 1948) Please Come Forward, 1996 Oil on glass 24-3/4 x 18-1/2 x 1-3/4 inches (62.9 x 47.0 x 4.4 cm) Etched to glass GMG 1996, signed and titled to reverse, Laura Russo GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gregory Grenon (American, b. 1948) I'm Staying RightGregory Grenon (American, b. 1948) I'm Staying Right Here, 1992 oil on glass signed, titled and dated (verso) 14 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka WinterGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka Winter Encampment (The Winter Snow Encampment) gouache on board signed Sumida (lower right) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka-Pui EncampmentGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Takka-Pui Encampment gouache on board signed Sumida (lower right) 8 x 10 inches Size 8 x 10 inches Condition FraSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Patetso-Pin EncampmentGregory Sumida (American, b. 1948) Patetso-Pin Encampment gouache on board signed Sumida (lower left) 10 x 7 1/2 inches Size 10 x 7 1/2 inches ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gregory Amenoff woodcutGregory Amenoff (American 1948- )- ''Chamber''- woodcut in color, 1985, signed, titled, dated, annotated 'A.P.' and numbered 10/12 in pencil, good condition. 31 3/8 x 37 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Gregory Amenoff woodcutGregory Amenoff (American 1948- )- ''Urania''- woodcut in color, 1988, signed, dated and numbered 27/35 in pencil, good condition. 31 1/2 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2018Gregory Horndeski "Easter with no resurrection inGREGORY HORNDESKI (American b. 1948) "Easter with no Resurrection in Sight" Acrylic on masonite. 25 x 34 inches. Signed and dated Gregory 1988. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gregory Amenoff woodcutGregory Amenoff (American 1948- )- ''Mnemosyne''- woodcut in color, 1989, signed, titled, dated and numbered 29/35 in pencil, good condition. 55 3/4 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory D. Steele (American, b.1948) Oil on BoardGregory D. Steele (American, b.1948) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right, depicting a river landscape in the fall; linen and gilt frame Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Gold Coast) collector HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory D. Steele (American, b.1948) Oil on BoardGregory D. Steele (American, b.1948) Oil on Board 1994, signed and dated lower left, depicting a winding road landscape in the fall; linen and gilt frame Height: 23 1/2 inches, Width: 29 1/4 inches (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Sumida (b. 1948) - Horse ChipsGregory Sumida (b. 1948) - Horse Chips, Oil, 7.25" x 10.5" (14" x 17.25" framed). Signed upper left. Includes an old price tag for $3,000. Ex Rex Arrowsmith Estate: a long-time Native American traderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Post (b. 1948, American)"Three Roys" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: HE Post (C); titled by repute 36" H x 83.5" WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the Everglades$1,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAttributed to SAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Palms in the Everglades$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Andrew Stevovich (American b. 1948) Limited Edition Woodcut on Color Paper Carnival$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDeborah Copenhaver Fellows (American, b.1948) Bronze Figural Urn$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000