Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Untitled. House at the end of a wooded lane. Signed in both corners. PROVENANCE: Per son in law, given to Dr. Violet Kidd as a wedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Expression by Reiko Sakagami BaumReiko Sakagami Baum (Japanese/American, 1927-2021). Oil on canvas, with artist estate stamp to verso. 60.5" x 40" (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTINGWALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 17 1/2 IN X 20 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, houses in landscape, with figures fishing lower left. Signed and dated lower right Ann YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, sailboats and figures in landscape. Signed lower right Ann Y. Whitesell. 23 1/2" x 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas Dusk LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, farmhouse landscape at dusk. Signed lower right Ann Y. Whitesell. 24" x 30". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM (1884-1956) "LANDSCAPE WITH TREES".American (Pennsylvania), early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a Hackman frame. View of a misty wood. Signed on lower right. 13.5"h. 9.5"w. (sight). Frame, 19"h. 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow Circles Painting by Michael BaumMichael Baum (American/New York, 1933-2021) Oil on canvas, depicting yellow circles and various numbers throughout. Baum was a New Yorker who exhibited heavily during the 1960s, started a company callSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956)WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956) Artist's Studio, 1943 oil on canvas 46 x 61 cm (18 1/8 x 24 in.) unframed signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Meeasures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 17.5 inches) Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia BulleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emerson Baum (20th century) AmericanRobert Emerson Baum (20th century) Oil on Canvas on Board, Signed, Measures (11.5 x 15.5 inches) w/frame ( 17.5 x 21.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 12" , w/frame , 18.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Barndt Hill, Souderton, Earlington, PennsylvaniaAmerican regional Bucks County scene of a small village in Pennsylvania in the snow by New Hope School painter Oil on canvas, 26 x 30 inches, 35 x 39.5 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baum, Walter Emerson (1884-1956) AmericanTitled, “The Brook in Winter”. Oil-on-canvas. Signed, lower left. 24.25” x 29.25” A 1/2 inch tear to canvas (with minor surface loss) middle left quarter. Minor crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown HouseWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown House Signed ‘W.E. Baum’ bottom right; also signed, titled and located verso, oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6cm) ProvenaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$300(2 bids)
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Abstract, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsJack Lauder, American, Oil on Canvas Painting, Racing Cars in Abstract Background$20(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsO/C PAINTING OF A LITTLE WOODS COTTAGE BY LEIDY CARTER LISTED ARTIST NEW YORK$10
Jun 22Premier Auction Galleries19th Century American Oil Painting on Canvas - Water Shed House$45(2 bids)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyE. J. Cygne (American, b.1937) Oils on Canvas$300