Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyAmerican School, 20th Century Barbershop Scene watercolor or gouache on paper stamped (lower right), stamped Jun 16 1959 (verso) 8 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, mixed media on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman Holding up Hand with Green Head Scarf, mixed media on paper, gouache, graphite, and watercolor, sight: 12.75 x 8.25 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American School watercolor20th c. American School- Hawaiian Girl- watercolor on paper, signed lower right, staining verso. 18 1/2 x 14 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A young girl reading., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA young girl reading. Signed lower left "F. Townsend".Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023American School (20th Century): Girl in Gardenoil on board; signed lower left "Irving Wiles 19[illegible]8"; 16 x 11 3/4 in. (40.6 x 29.8 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (51.4 x 41.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a girl blowing bubbles., Pastel on paper, 20" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a girl blowing bubbles. Unsigned.Pastel on paper, 20" x 16" sight. Framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A tug in New York harbor., Watecolor on paper, 8" x 11.25" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA tug in New York harbor. Unsigned.Watecolor on paper, 8" x 11.25" sight. Framed 16.5" x 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mughal School (20th Century)Mughal School (20th Century) Untitled, Gouache on paper. Framed dimensions: H: 12 5/8 x W 9 5/8 in. H: 7 W: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "Tenantís Harbor Light"., Mixed media, 8" x 11.5" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th Century"Tenantís Harbor Light". Titled lower center. Unsigned.Mixed media, 8" x 11.5" sight. Framed 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021American School 19th Century View of a Village with aAmerican School 19th Century View of a Village with a Yellow House, after 1801 Watercolor on paper 8 x 10 inches Together with American School 19th century Girl in a Red Dress Gathering Flowers WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School "Landscape" oil on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Landscape" Oil on paper. Sheet: 6 1/2 x 10 1/8 inches; Frame: 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Signed illegibly and dated 1919 lower right. CONDITION: In overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Brinton'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Brinton's MIlls," on paper. 8 1/4" x 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ART DECO COMPOSITION, SIGNED "MAK". SHEET 16 7/8 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower rightAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century). Untitled, Watercolor on paper. Undecipherable signature lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8" x 12"; Frame: 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL Mid-20th C. Abstract MarinaAMERICAN SCHOOL Mid-20th century "Abstract Marina" Oil on paper. Sight: 23 1/2 x 17 3/8 inches; Framed: 25 3/8 x 19 3/8 inches. Signed (illegible) and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School "Royal Art Lodge" pastel and collage onAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Royal Art Lodge" Pastel and collage on paper. Sheet: 9 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 10 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 19th/20th CenturyItalian School, 19th/20th Century Two Works: Neoclassical Scenes gouache on paper unsigned 4 3/8 x 12 inches (largest).See Sold Price