Sold2019Work on paper, Three Piece Jazz BandAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Three Piece JAzz Band), ink and watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly "M. Eienedorff (?)" lower right, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Untitled,1967, Ink and pastel on paper, Sight: 11" H x 8.75" W20th Century American SchoolUntitled,1967Ink and pastel on paperSigned indistinctly and dated upper right: T[*****] / 67.Oct.Sight: 11" H x 8.75" WProvenance: Property of the American BroadcSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE ANTAL BIRO. SHEET 5 1/2 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CYRILLIC. SHEET 8 3/8 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL FLORAL INK DRAWINGAmerican School (20th century) ink on paper, phlox. Measures: H 19 1/2" x W 17 3/4" Sight: 14" x 12 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and Tallix producSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE SAM FRANCIS. SIGHT 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE CARL HOLTY. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 5 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED '82. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN MODERN SCHOOL PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School (20th century) ink and watercolor on paper, still life with onions, signed, illegibly. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 11 3/4" x W 14 3/4" Sight: 6 1/2" x 9 3/4" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TANDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TAN PAPER, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, BEARING SIGNATURE VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC AND PENCIL ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC AND PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED #9, 2006, UNSIGNED. 11 X 11"; FRAMED 16 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021English School (19th/20th Century),UntitledEnglish School (19th/20th Century),Untitled ink on paper 4 ¼ x 7 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Shapiro - Untitled (Figure)Lot 111 Norman Shapiro American (20th century) Untitled (Figure) ink on paper sight: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Two Native American Figures DancingAmerican School (20th century), Two Native American Figures Dancing, watercolor and ink on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Fish Drawing, Pen and ink on paper, framed under glass20th Century American School Fish Drawing Pen and ink on paper, framed under glass 12 7/8" x 15 7/8" sight, 20" x 23" framed Provenance: Private Collection Rye Beach, New Hampshire<See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Abstract WatercolorAmerican, 20th century watercolor and ink on paper depicting a dense composition of abstract line work and colors, signed illegibly l.r., 11 1/2" x 8" sight, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" framed.See Sold Price