Sold2019An American Silver Sauceboat Gorham Mfg. Co.,An American Silver Sauceboat Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI with stepped foot. marked 8 ozt 15 dwt Length 8 7/8 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Mfg Co Sterling Silver Gravy or Sauce Boat #460, 1891. Repousse FloralsGorham Mfg Co sterling silver gravy or sauce boat #460, 1891. Monogrammed “EFW”. Beautiful repousse florals and foliate scrolls. Marked to the underside base. Weight Approx., 5.33ozt MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence,An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century in the form of a boat surmounted with cherub with oars. marked on underside 6 ozt 8 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Tray, Gorham Mfg Co., Providence,* An American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg Co., Providence, RI monogrammed in the center. marked on underside 124 ozt 5 dwt 18 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of E. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An American Silver Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Pitcher Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century King Edward pattern. marked on underside 31 ozt 19 dwt Height 9 3/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Second Half 20th Century Strasbourg pattern. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 74 ozt 15 dwt Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Silver TraysTwo American Silver Trays Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1929 & 1930 Gadroon pattern, comprising a twin-handled serving tray and a meat dish. each marked Sterling on underside 137 ozt 6 dwt Width ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of American Silver FlatwareA Collection of American Silver Flatware Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century Fontainebleau pattern with a script monogram engraved on underside of handles, comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 desSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver TrayAn American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg. Co, Circa 1900 market 'Sterling' to underside 36 ozt Diameter 15 1/4 inches. Diameter 15 1/4" Weighing approx. 36 oz. Property from the Collection of Robert and MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Eight American Silver Goblets A Set of Eight American Silver Goblets  Gorham Mfg. Co, 20th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside 47 ozt gross Height 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary MontgomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1881 marked 'Sterling' to underside 12 ozt 18 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 7 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Four American Silver CandlesticksA Set of Four American Silver Candlesticks Gorham Mfg. Co., Early 20th Century weighted. Height 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Circa 1882 marked 'Sterling' to underside 20 ozt 17 dwts Height 3 x diameter 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Height 5 inches.A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century weighted. marked 'Sterling' to underside Height 5 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks* A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks gorham mfg. co., providence, ri Height 10 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Flatware Service, Gorham Mfg. Co.,An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI Strasbourg pattern, comprising: 33 dinner knives 33 dinner forks 32 salad forks 18 cocktail forks 12 berry forks 9 pastry forksSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An American Silver Flatware Service, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI King Edward pattern, comprising: 13 dinner knives 14 dinner forks 14 salad forks 14 soup spoons 8 cream soup spoons 20 teaspoons 1See Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Flatware Service, Gorham Mfg. Co.,An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century Chantilly pattern with an engraved script P monogram throughout, comprising: 12 dinner knives 13 luncheon knives 13 saSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Water Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Water Pitcher Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1926 Cinderella pattern, the body with an engraved monogram in the Art Deco taste. marked 'Sterling' on underside 29 ozt 12 dwts HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three American Silver Berry Spoons, Gorham Mfg. Co.,Three American Silver Berry Spoons Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, retailed by M. Scooler, New Orleans, LA with beaded and floral edge. marked 5 ozt 3 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. <See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1918 each marked 'Sterling' and 'PMO' on underside 81 ozt 18 dwt Diameter 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of PatricSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Circa 1880-1883 Cluny pattern, comprising: 12 luncheon forks 11 dinner forks 12 small tablespoons 12 large tablespoons 11 cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Covered TureenAn American Silver Covered Tureen Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1871 with two satyr-form handles flanking the body, the lid with a goat-form finial. marked 'Sterling' to underside 82 ozt 11 dwt See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Serving TrayAn American Silver Serving Tray Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 19th Century the border bearing an engraved monogram. marked 'Sterling' on underside 125 ozt 8 dwt Width 29 1/2 inches.  PropertySee Sold Price
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage/Antique Reed & Barton/Mauser Sterling Gravy & Plate$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesNEW ENGLAND AND OTHER AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 21$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLA PIERRE MFG. Co. STERLING SILVER SALT PEPPER EARLY AMERICAN PERIOD SHAKERS, 1669 La Pierre Mfg.$240
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling & Silver Plate Lot 6 Tabletop Accessories$1(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals5 pcs. Gorham Sterling Tea Service, Plus Silverplate Tray$800
5 days LeftJasper52SCHIFFMACHER - FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER GRAVY BOAT AND SERVING PLATTER - 1912$1,100
3 hrs LeftKinghams AuctioneersA George VI Art Deco style silver sauce boat, of navette form, the rim with Celtic-style decoration,£50
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdA George III silver sauce boat London 1789 Approx. 7 1/2" long (Approx. 243g) Please Note - we do£100
Dawsons AuctioneersA pair of George III silver shell-shaped butter dishes by William Plummer, London 1778, decorated wi£240