Sold2016American Sterling Silver PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Platter, first quarter 20th century, of oval form, with gadrooned edge, the rim flat-chased and engraved with laurel-centered neoclassical shields and banners, l. 22-1/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2024(19 Pc) American Sterling Silver PlattersDESCRIPTION: Nineteen plates crafted by various companies from sterling silver, each in a streamlined design, one of which is monogrammed on the lip. Total weight: 1552 g. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold20226 American Sterling Silver Platters / PlatesCollection of six American sterling silver plates and platters. Various manufacturers, American, ca. late 19th - mid 20th century. Plates in various sizes. Makers include Goodnow & Jenks, Wallace & SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handsome American Sterling Silver Serving PlatterReed and Barton Francis I pattern oval serving tray having a very nicely and heavy body with well sculpted and chased borders. Good condition throughout. W21 1/2" H15" 2505 grams standard Sold from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024South American Sterling Silver Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: South American silver serving platter with two attached handles. Weight 1,500 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: South America DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" D": 16.5" CONDITION: Good condition, soSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Oval PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Oval Platter , 20th c., mark rubbed, cast border with gadrooning flowers and scrolls, 16 1/4 in. x 12 in., wt. 28.25 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER PLATTERLarge American sterling silver serving platter, by S. Kirk & Son; the oval piece with ornate repoussé rim of scrolls, flowers and rose swag motifs; signed and stamped 925/1000 and weighing apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Silver Asparagus Tray, Vintage 1920sAmerican sterling silver asparagus platter with repousse scrollwork and reeded edges containing a removable pierced drip tray, the underside stamped "Sterling" and with unknown maker's mark. 15" L x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021REDLICH & CO STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYRedlich & Co American sterling silver round platter with reticulated flower design. Measures 14 7/8" wide, weighs 28.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SON STERLING FLORAL REPOUSSE 11" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round platter/ charger, Samuel Kirk and Son, Baltimore, Maryland, shape number 30F, hand decorated with floral repousse rim, approx 11"diam, 18.74ozt **Provenance: A Sarasota,See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Jensen Style PlatterLarge American Sterling Silver Jensen Style 2 Handle Platter. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia- 14", Handle to Handle- 6.75". Weight: 29.88 ozt / 880 g. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING SILVER MEAT PLATTER WITH WELLA large Gorham American sterling silver footed oval meat platter with well. Hallmarked to bottom and numbered "273". Measures approx. 20 1/8" length x 14 1/4" width (51.1cm x 36.2cm). Total weightapprSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS,A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, DURGIN, CHRYSANTHEMUM, pattern issued in 1893, each tapered handle encrusted with chrysanthemums in various stages of bloom, centering an engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS,A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, DURGIN, CHRYSANTHEMUM, RETAILED BY J.J. FREEMAN, CIRCA 1900, pattern issued in 1893, each tapered handle encrusted with chrysanthemums in variousSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Flatware Articles (8)American sterling silver flatware articles, in Carnation, Chrysanthemum, Easter Lily, Raphael patterns, lot of 8, including fish slices, serving spoons, marrow scoop, etc. 20th century. Weight 13.675See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Well and Tree Oval Meat PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Well and Tree Oval Meat Plattermark of Manchester Silver, pattern number 980, raised on four scrolled foliate feet, without monogram. 1 1/2 x 11 5/8 x 15 7/8 in. 28.85 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group American Sterling Silver FlatwareMiscellaneous Group of Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. 6 Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" forks (l. 6 3/4 in.), 16 Reed & Barton "French Renaissance" cream soup spoons, 9 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAFF, WASHBOURNE & DUNN STERLING BELLE EPOQUE CENTERPIECEGRAFF, WASHBOURNE & DUNN STERLING BELLE EPOQUE CENTERPIECEAmerican, early 20th century, sterling silver. Footed serving platter, the reticulated outer rim decorated in florals and boughs; hallmarked tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver PlatterShreve & Co. (American, 1852). A sterling silver foliate etched motif platter. Marked on underside Shreve & Co San Francisco Sterling. Approx. diam. 11.625'. Approx. 26.145 troy oz. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Ocean Bowl-Plate, 1896This elegant turn of the century sterling silver platter made by the American silver company Dominick and Haff of New York features a rare design of ocean tendrils, shell and star fish swirling forms.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAn American sterling silver fruit bowl with repoussé and pierced chrysanthemum border. Marked sterling and for JE Caldwell. 2-1/2 in tall x 12 in diameter. Approx. 19.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Floral Serving PiecesGroup of American Sterling Silver Floral Motif Serving Pieces, incl. Durgin "Chrysanthemum" pattern serving spoon, l. 9 3/8 in. and bonbon spoon, l. 5 1/8 in., pattern designed 1893 by George A. MilleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Floral Motif Serving PiecesGroup of American Sterling Silver Floral Motif Serving Pieces, incl. Durgin "Chrysanthemum" pattern serving spoon, l. 9 3/8 in. and bonbon spoon, l. 5 1/8 in., pattern designed 1893 by George A. MilleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four American Sterling Silver Dishes or PlatesFour American Sterling Silver Dishes or Plates 20th century by various makers, comprising a Tiffany & Co. bowl, a sandwich plate, a circular platter and a square bowl, 36 ozt 4 dwt Estimate $300-500 PSee Sold Price
313 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware, c. 1900, various makers and patterns$550(4 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52D.R. - FRENCH ANTIQUE 19th CENTURY 5 pc. SILVER PLATED TEA SET WITH SERVING TRAY !!$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52ODIOT 10pc FRENCH ANTIQUE 950 STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS + WRAPS, 1850-1899$22,000
4 days LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPS$3,400
323 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Collapsible Cup, International Silver Co.$70(3 bids)
302 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyOrnate American Sterling Silver Compote, Redlich & Company, New York, NY$175(4 bids)
312 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGroup of Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. Whiting "Berry/Partridgeberry"$125(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftAnela's Vintage FindsMarvelous Native American sterling silver turquoise squash necklace$250
314 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGroup of American Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, incl. Gorham "Luxembourg"$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Gravy Ladle With Tiffany Pouch$150(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, Massachusetts$1,200
301 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyOrnate American Sterling Silver Bread Dish, International$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Serving Fork With Tiffany Pouch$150(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of American Sterling Silver Julep Cups Krider & Biddle, Philadelphia, 1860s$150
315 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyMiscellanious American Sterling Silver Flatware, Alvin "Maryland" pattern$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Serving Spoon With Tiffany Pouch$150(1 bid)