Sold2023TWO AMERICAN ARTWORKS SIGNED CHIARA.Alan Robert Chiara 1936-1994. Oil of fishermen, 21”h. 30.75"w., and a watercolor landscape of a farm with house, barn, outbuildings and pond, 21"h. 34"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LANDSCAPES SIGNED "KOCH".American, late 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, signed. Light house and cottage, and winter scene with barns. Framed, 24"h. 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE WATERCOLOR FARM SCENE.American, second-quarter 19th Century. Polychrome on paper aerial view of the "Chas. Aldrich" farmstead dated "1846", with fence-enclosed house, barn, and trees surrounded by red and blue border. SimpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mae H. Bertoni Watercolor FarmhouseMae Henrikssen Bertoni (American, 1929-). Watercolor, farmhouse and barn. Signed lower right Mae H. Bertoni and dated 1968. 19 5/8" x 27 3/4" (with frame 27 1/2'" x 35"). Staining and mold to mat andSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN PAINTINGS OF ZOAR BUILDINGS.Twentieth century. Two watercolors on paper both marked "Zoar, O." One of an early residence dated 1908 19.5"h. 15"w. and one of a farm house and barn signed "Eve Curran", 12.5"h. 15.5"w. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Jan Nosek (American, 1876-1966), Paintings(2) Jan Nosek (American, 1876-1966): Landscape with Barn, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 13-1/2" x 10-3/4" overall; House with Car, watercolor and gouache on board, dated in pencil Sept. 1944 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SCOTT HARTLEY WATERCOLOR COUNTRY ROADScott Hartley (American, 20th/21st century). Watercolor on paper. Fall Foliage, Country Road and Barn. Framed and matted. In frame 34"x26"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise B Simons, American, Watercolor Painting Rural Barn in Winter Landscape, Signed, FramedLouise B Simons, American, Watercolor Painting Rural Barn in Winter Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 15 x 19 matte, 22.75 x 26.75 outside frame. ASKart: Louise Simons is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021P Kusmierz, Polish / American, Watercolor The Old BarnP Kusmierz, Polish / American, Watercolor The Old Barn. Watercolor painting, Signed, Framed. Information on verso. Size: 11.5x13 image, 22.5x24.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Parella; 20thC. American Regionalist Watercolor SignedFrank Parella; 20thC. American Regionalist Watercolor Signed. Frank Parella; 20thC. American Watercolor on Paper. House Under the Bridge. Signed lower right; 17.5in. x 22.5in.(image), 27.5in. x 32in.(See Sold Price
Sold2015Hazele E Kilp (American, 20th Century), watercolor,Hazele E Kilp (American, 20th Century), watercolor, House and Flowers, signed lower right, 12" x 18" sight, 20 3/4" x 26 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter de la Fuente (American, 20th Century),Peter de la Fuente (American, 20th Century), watercolor, House, pencil signed and inscribed lower right "For Anna B, Patrick, Poodle, and Katy--Pedrito, Halloween 1997", 10" x 13-3/4" sight, 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Judith Lambert Water Color Brookside Barn SceneProfessionally framed and matted signed watercolor that depicts house barn trees and mountain setting, card On verso for Judith lambert, 1724 Madison place Brooklyn, New York measures 10 by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting Rural Large Barn in LandscapeE J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting Rural Large Barn in . Landscape size: 14 x 20 matte, 20.25 x 26.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022John C. Wenrich (American 1894 - 1970)John C. Wenrich (American 1894 - 1970), watercolor, Victorian house in cemetery at dusk, signed lower right, 14 1/2" x 22". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018R Hills Bemish (American, early 20th C), watercolorR Hills Bemish (American, early 20th C), watercolor barn interior with sheep, signed R Hills Bemish 08, 30-1/2" x 14-1/2" sight, 21-1/4" x 24" overall, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. LEBOLD WATERCOLOR ON PAPER H 11" W 15"C. LEBOLD WATERCOLOR ON PAPER H 11" W 15" A watercolor depicting a house and barn yard. Signed lower left "C. Lebold."Actual measurements are 10.5" tall by 14.75" across. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY AMERICAN HOUSE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER.EARLY AMERICAN HOUSE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Unsigned. Image: 17.5''H x 23''W.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens. American. Large landscape with house and barn with silo. Oil on canvas.William Lester Stevens. American. Large landscape with house and barn with silo. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right with N. A. Tiny puncture upper left near side, shows just under the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022C1840 original house and barn watercolorIn a black painted pine frame. Total framed size is approximately 7 1/2" x 9". Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib: Arthur Dove W/C on PaperAttributed to: Arthur Dove, American 1880-1946) Watercolor on Paper "Houses In Landscape". Signed lower center. Unframed. Paper is toned verso or in good condition. Measures 7-1/2" x 11". All Items ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO COASTAL WATERCOLORS BY LAESSIG & TUCKERTwo costal watercolors on paper, comprising a Robert Laessig (American 1913-2010), watercolor depicting row houses along a canal, signed in pencil at lower left, (Sight) approx h 7", w 10"; (Overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor,G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), watercolor, Country House, signed lower right, 13-3/4" x 18-3/4" sight, 20-1/8" x 25" overallSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American Western$500
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseUntitled Watercolor by Richard E. Jerzy (American, 1944-2000)$180(2 bids)