Sold2023Vintage Chinese Carved Serpentine Stone Horse Drawn CarriageLarge & Solid Such an interesting piece in this carved serpentine stone carriage. Features four horses pulling a carriage with the male rider. It has been mounted to a driftwood style footed base. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Large Chinese Cinnabar Carved Horse with InlaysPr. of large Chinese cinnabar carved horse with inlays, 25.5in by 32inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Cinnabar Carved Horse with InlaysLarge Chinese cinnabar carved horse with inlays, 25in by 31inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Lapis Carved Horse with BaseCarved Lapis Lazuli Chinese reclining horse with fitted wood base. 7" L x 2.5" W x 5" H with base. Condition report: very good with minor wear. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese carved hardstone horse figural groupLarge Chinese carved hardstone horse figural group, 20th c., carved as a herd of galloping stallions. 23"h x 34"l x 9"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Carved Jade HorsesPair of Large Chinese Carved Jade Horses on Original Wood BasesCondition: Excellent Dimensions: Horse: L: 7 1/2", H: 6" ; Base: H: 1.1"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese green jade carved horseLarge Chinese green jade carved horse, 10"Hx17"x5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese celadon jade carved horse groupLarge Chinese celadon jade carved horse group, 2"x5"x2.8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese green jade carved horseLarge Chinese green jade carved horse, 7.9"Hx16.5"x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Carved Jade *Figure Horse Relief* PlaqueLarge Chinese Jade *Figure On Horse Relief* Plaque Pendant, 100% Natural Green Jadeite Jade . The carved work is very amazing as you seen the picture,Measurements:3"x 1"1/4 x 1/4 Thick, This piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese polychrome wood carvingLarge Chinese polychrome wood carved horse with rider, 40.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Hardstone Carriage GroupChinese Carved Hardstone Carriage GroupChinese carved hardstone horse and carriage set; a rider standing in a two-wheeled cart with umbrella, being led by four horses (minor losses and wear); L: 32" (See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Large Antique Chinese White Jade Carved HorseFine large Antique Chinese White Jade Carved Back Looking Horse carved from a hole large pebble white jade , Mid - Qing period , 18th century , the jade is very creamy touching , and excellent workmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Enamel over Silver Horse CarriageLarge Chinese enamel over silver horse carriage with precious stone inlays. 15.5in long. Some minor missing parts.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Carved Giltwood Tang Style HorseLarge Chinese Carved Giltwood Tang Style Horse. Measures 20-3/4" H x 24" W x 7-1/2" D. Condition: Rubbing, craquelure to paint. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Carved Green JADE Rearing Horse SculptureChinese carved horse sculpture. Carved out of a green and white jade type stone. Rearing Horse with saddle. Comes with a custom fitted wooden base. Good condition with minor chips to tail and lip. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE WHITE JADE HORSE GROUP CARVINGLarge rare Chinese white jade carved horse group. Measures 3" (7.62cm) height by 5" (12.7cm) width by 6"(15.24cm) length, total weight 1564.4g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved Wood Plaque-Horse Drawn CarriageLarge Carved Wood Plaque-Horse Drawn Carriage with patrons near a race track. Well detailed. Size: 18 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Polychromed Wood HorseLarge Chinese carved and polychromed wood horse; in a crouched position atop a plinth, with its weight on hind legs and wearing dressings; L: 37"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of exceptionally large Chinese carved stone lidded vases with relief decoration€300
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Qing dynasty Chinese carved stone figure of Guanyin Ming?$1,000
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE QING DYNASTY Spinach jade vessel LIKELY 18TH CENTURY$600(4 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisExceptionally large Chinese stone lidded vase in colour of spinach jade with elephant heads and€200
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE NECKLACE CARVED JADEITE BEADS 14MM 30" LONG$1,800(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200