Sold2023Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XI...Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XIXe siècle A gold koftgari-steel hilted sword (shamshir), North India, 19th Century the single-edgedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting (Du Xi Xian)Chinese Painting (Du Xi Xian)Length: 67cm Width:67cm.杜希賢:1937年出生,山西臨汾人。1960年畢業See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Prints, of a Tapissererie Bayeux XI SieclePrints of Tapisserie De Bayeux XI Siecle, both framed under glass, depicting scenes of men in battle and exploring, overall approx 25 in x 17 in to outside of frame, NIT AD PEVENE SAE, other FT VENERVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers duSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers du Roi Artur from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Volumes of French Architecture and DesignEight Oversize Hardbound Volumes of French Architecture and Design Including "Grand Demeures de France", "Belles Demeures de Paris", "L'Art Du Siecle Au XVIII Siecle" and "French Period Rooms 1650-180See Sold Price
Sold2019La Confession D'un Enfant du Siècle finely boundHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Musset, Alfred de Title: La Confession D'un Enfant du Siècle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions Nilsson Date Published: [c.1930] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Silver and Plated Silver Taste VinsComprising: a plated silver taste vin cast with a grape motif, engraved "Bline Aloxe 1794" (3 1/2"D); a French silver taste vin, the thumb rest set with the Confrerie des Chevaliers du Taste vins, faiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Untitled XI from"XX Siecle No .4"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled XI from"XX Siecle No .4" Year: 1927 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Bowl, Napanee, Ont., 19th CenturyA 19th century burl bowl in dry surface from the Eric Gordon Root estate, Napanee, Ontario. H: 5"; D/D: 16". FRANCAIS: Bol en loupe de bois du 19e siècle, surface sèche, provenant de la succSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE À CAFÉ / COFFEE SERVICEDescription Français: Service à café turc décoratif en filigrane d'argent, d'Afrique du Nord, datant du début du Xxe siècle, comprenant 5 tasses et leurs soucoupes, un sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2021PANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, ornéPANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, orné au laque or de poissons voiles parmi des plantes aquatiques. Viêt-Nam, début du XXe siècle. A LACQUERED PANEL WITH FISHES, VIETNAM,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaineVase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaine à décor de cinq cartels Famille verte, Chine, fin du XIXe siècle 48 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, SUIVEUR DE JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN"Berger et son troupeau",Huile€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE FLAMANDE DU XVIIe SIECLE Enée et Anchise fuyant la ville de Troie en flammes.Huile sur toile.€1,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€2,250
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryM. De Germiny Souvenirs Du Chevalier De Cussy By Tome Vol. 1 & 2 1909 Decorative Hardcover$50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXe SIECLE Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs, huile sur toile.(Restaurations,€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CHAISES en fonte patine or et rouge, assise velours. Travail Français du XXeme siecle. H€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisTIBETPremière moitié du XXe siècle, Tangka à la détrempe sur toile, représentant€60
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLARGE BAGUE - TRAVAIL INDIEN DU XXe SIECLELarge bague en or 18K martelé, ornée d'une turquoise€100
6 days LeftArt Research ParisSeconde moitié du XIXème siècle, d'après l'antique. France."Adieux d'Orphée à Eurydice€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBAGUE - TRAVAIL DU XIXe SIECLEBague en vermeil (800 millièmes), ornée d'une large intaille de€70
6 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE ORIENTALISTE du début du XX siècle Vue d'Algérie Huile sur toile, porte une signature en€100
6 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE NEOCLASSIQUE Scène de nativité, première moitié du XIXe siècle. Huile sur toile€150
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGrand bougeoir en bronze doré figurant cupidon reposant sur la sphère céleste dans une nuéeFin€100
6 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCADRE rectangulaire en metal a patine doree, le cadre agremente de six boules. Deuxieme moitie du€200