Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Oil PaintingAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France Oil Painting on canvas. Depicts a modern cubism image Titled " La Colombe Noire". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1953 upper left. New York And Paris gallery labels on vSee Sold Price
SoldAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La DanseAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La Danse bronze with black patina inscribed AB and numbered 10/10 with foundry stamp (upper base) Height: 15 1/2 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Ink On PaperAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France ink on paper painting. Depicts a modern city cubist image Titled " Three Monuments ". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1949 lower right. New York gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin, (French, 1895-1979), Untitled, bronze,Andre Beaudin, (French, 1895-1979), Untitled, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, Cire Valsuani Perdue foundry mark, 11.25"h x 13"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) LoversAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Lovers bronze inscribed AB and numbered 3/6 5 ½ x 7 ½ x 4 ½ inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Beaudin French Modern Ceramic Vase, MarkedAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979), circa 1964. Modern abstract ceramic pottery table vase with joined panels glazed in green and iron red with rust orange accents, uneven rim at top, underside incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) "Birds in Blue" EtchingAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) 'Birds in Blue' Etching 1947, signed lower right, #4/12, depicting abstract shapes, attached international Galleries label verso, in a gold-tone frame Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Feuilles.Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Feuilles. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '64, and numbered 25/50 11.5" x 8.5" Frame: 19.25" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Pierre Picou, La fuiteHenry Pierre Picou (French, 1824 - 1895) La Fuite Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 28" x 20"; framed 35" x 27" Provenance: Christie's London, Sale 5813, March 23, 2005 lot 141See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Temps Frais sur la PlageMedium:Oil on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Carrier (1848-1906) FrenchLA CATHEDRAL, circa 1895, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 13 ¼ x 9 5/8”, handsome frame 18 ½ x 16”. Provenance: Jack Rutberg Fine Art, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022André Hambourg La Piazzetta, 1959André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) La Piazzetta, 1959 Oil on canvas 11 x 18 (in) 15 x 22.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed A. Hambourg, lower left Signed, dated, titled and located "neve di San Giorgio,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil Painting On CanvasThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Original Temps Frais Sur La PlageMedium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005)Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "St. Jacques, Maitresse Erzulie Dantor & Damballa la Flambeau," oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 17.25'' x 23.5'', 44 x 60 cm (sight); 24'' x 30'',See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE CHARLES BIELER (Canadian, 1896-1989)Teinture de la Laine Oil on masonite Signed lower left Size: 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 41 cm) Walter Klinkoff Gallery, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Hambourg "A La Plage" O/CAndre Hambourg, France (1909-1999) Oil on canvas signed lower left, scene is a day at the beach. Gilt wood ornate frame. Measures 19"H x 24"W framed; 8.25" x 13.25" unframed. Condition is good, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAndre Gisson Oil on Canvas Landscape Titled "Figures in Landscape"$250(6 bids)
4 days LeftPasarelPierre-Antoine Demachy (French, 1723-1807) - Etude de Deux Personnages, la Coffiure, Oil on Canvas.$200(1 bid)