Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading theANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading the Trawler", a pre-Fauvist study, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed, SS: 15" x 22". Relined, cleaned and retouched. From the estate of Count IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, SignedAndre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, Signed: A Derain, oil on board painting, framed. size: 22x18 image, 25x20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Andre Derain (1880 - 1954)Andre Derain was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Richter (b.1932) - Ifrit, 2014diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, numbered on the reverse from the edition of 500, published by Heni Productions, London, 13 x 17 3/8 in., 33 x 44 cm Provenance: Private Collection, GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HOLTY AMERICAN 1900-1973Abstraction (untitled), oil on canvas, 36 x 24 (91.4 x 61 cm), framed: 44 x 33 in (111.8 x 83.8 cm), signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon BlancGuy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon Blanc Signed Bardone (ll); Signed Bardon and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33 cm) Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shahsevan Eye Dazzler Kilim, Transcaucasus, Ca. 1880, 4'4'' x 8'7''Shahsevan Eye Dazzler Kilim, Transcaucasus, Ca. 1880, 4'4'' x 8'7'' (132 x 262 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN 1880-1972)MARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN 1880-1972) Winter Etude, 1952 oil on canvas board 18 x 33 cm (7 1/8 x 13 in.) signed and dated lower left; signed in Armenian and Russian, dated, titled in Russian and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Eesti maastik.1984. Metsotinto. Paber. Plm 33.6 x 44.7 cm. Esimene „Eesti maastik“ sündis 1972. aastal ning oli friisilaadne, kujutades pilvi maastiku kohal. Sarja lehtedes näebSee Sold Price
Sold2017ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX 1977ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX, 1977. Maeght, Paris. Limited edition number 130 of 205 copies printed on BFK Rives paper, 17.25 inches x 13 inches (43 x 33 cm). The portfolio comprising 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Naine kraega Tsilindriga.1928. Graafika (Akvatinta, Ofort). Plm 17 x 11.9 cm. Suurus raamiga: 40.5 x 33.6 cm. Esimestel Pariisi-aastatel lõi Wiiralt mitmeid tugeva erootilise värvinguga sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Barrett (American B. 1934): Untitled1999; bronze; signed and dated overall: 13 x 17 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (33 x 44.5 x 17.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile CLAUS (1849-1924)Le pont à Londres,1916 Pastel sur papier, signée, située et datée 1916 en bas à gauche 19,5 x 33,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hong Yi (1880-1942)Hong Yi (1880-1942) Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 104 cm X 33.5 cm 弘一大師(1880-1942) 軸心:水墨紙本 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre Sornay, Rondins table lamps, pairAfter Andre Sornay Rondins table lamps, pair c. 1935 / c. 1955rosewood, lacquered wood, brass, parchment each: 15.25 h x 17.5 dia in (39 x 44 cm) Impressed signature to arm of each example 'SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "RUE MOUFFETARD, PARIS"Description"Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Year 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in ink and embossed photographer's copyright credit (margin) Image: 17 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (44.1 x 30 cm.) SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$80(4 bids)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA Chinese sculpture carved from several fitted pieces of serpentine, depicting a two-wheeled cart€300
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Carved and Painted African American Figure (19th or early 20th century)$275(2 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsDole Hawaiian Pineapple Juice Mechanical Advertising Display (ca. 1939)$250(4 bids)