Sold2020ANDRE DERAIN - Andre Derain: Dessins. Galerie Maeght -Artist: Andre Derain (French, 1880 - 1954). Title: "Andre Derain: Dessins. Galerie Maeght". Medium: Original color lithograph poster. Date: Composed 1960s?. Dimensions: Overall size: 26 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Dessins Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght Dessins Exhibition Poster, "Dessins, Maeght - Zurich, Dezember 1974 - Januar 1975", 1974, offset lithograph poster, featuring Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) drawing signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Galerie Maeght Saul Steinberg Signed Exhibition PosterA vintage Galerie Maeght, Dessins exhibition poster signed by Saul Steinberg 1974. It features a hand painted and drawn scene of cans and bottles with exhibition information below. It is presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibition posters, Kandinsky, Palazuelo, and Vecente(lot of 4) Galerie Maeght Exbitions poster for Wassily Kandinsky, Pablo Palazuelo (x2), and Andre Emmerich Gallery exhibition poster for Esteban Vicente, all lithographic posters, largest sheet (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Galerie Maeght(lot of 3) Galerie Maeght exhibition posters for Pablo Palazuelo, 1978, and Antoni Tapies, 1982, and Mourlot exhibition poster for Andre Minaux, offset and lithographic posters, largest overall (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Steinberg DessinsDessins After Jim Steinberg (American.) 1981 Smooth paper 71x76 cm. Poster, Galerie Maeght, Dessing. Jim Steinberg, Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $ 35.00 to anywhere within the U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Five Posters[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Five Posters for Galerie Maeght. Paris, ca. 1960. Artists include: Giacommetti, Steinberg and Derain. Size of largest: 29 x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hofmann - Untitled (Galerie Maeght Poster)Lot 60 Hans Hofmann German-American (1880-1966) Untitled (Galerie Maeght Poster) oil over lithographic poster poster printed by Union Paris sight: 19 7/8 x 14 3/8 inches Additional Information:<See Sold Price
Sold2016George Braque Galerie Maeght PosterGalerie Maeght - Papiers Colles 1912-1914 Measures: 15 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Galerie Maeght Poster.Signed in plate lower right. Joan Miro (1893-1983). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Poster"Autour de la Revue Blanche" Mensuelle published by Galerie Maeght. After Henri Talouse Lautrec. Frame size: 36 3/6" high, 23 3/8" wide. Not examined out of frame, light fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Joan Miro Galerie Maeght PosterVintage lithograph poster from the Galerie Maeght for the Joan Miro Cartons exhibition of 1965, frame size 25.25" x 31.5", print size 19.25" x 25.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE GALERIE MAEGHT POSTER MARC CHAGALLColor lithograph poster after Marc Chagall's painting The Green Bird. Printed on wove paper by Mourlot for the exhibition at Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962. Publication: Sorlier, Les Affiches de MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alberto Giacometti: Galerie Maeght Posterlithograph 26 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (67.3 x 50.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Galerie Maeght Posters, Braque, ChagallThe Chagall poster for a show in 1960, the Braque for a show in 1965, both original posters. Dimensions: The Chagall is 30" x 20", the frame of the Braque is 34" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20231965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster1965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster. Framed poster from the 1965 exhibition of Kandinsky's work at Bauhaus Dessau between 1927-1933 at Galerie Maeght in Paris.Dimensions are 29.75 in hSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Marc Chagall Artist as a Phoenix Galerie Maeght Poster1972 Marc Chagall Artist as a Phoenix Galerie Maeght Poster framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 20 x 30 Condition:Small stain lower right corner and cracked glass lower right corner Shipping:WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Joan Miro Galerie Maeght PosterJoan Miro Galerie Maeght, Miro, c.1968 Original Poster Galerie Maeght, Paris Printed by Maeght Editeur, Paris, housed in a fine custom giltwood frame with gilded mat, 17 1/2" x 24" image, 28" x 34 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1978 FRAMED GALERIE MAEGHT POSTER FOR PALAZUELO, 18" X 31.5" FRAMEDA 1978 FRAMED GALERIE MAEGHT POSTER FOR PALAZUELO, 18" X 31.5" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century 'Galerie Maeght' Poster by Alexander CalderMid-century vintage 1968 poster print for the Fleches show by Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) at Gallerie Maeght in Paris, presented in a thin black frame. Toning to paper. Measures 20" x 29".See Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Terres de Grand Feu". Certificate of Authenticity from$100
7 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFauvism Mixed Media Landscape After Henri Matisse / Andre Derain BOATS AT COLLIOURE$40