Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Spanish School Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: 17th Century Spanish School Oil on Canvas depicting the face of Saint Sebastien. Label on verso reads "ECOLE ESPAGNOLE FIN XVII SIECLE". Finished in a wood frame. CIRCA: 17TH/18th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020École chinoise - Balance en jade - Début XXeme siècleÉcole chinoise Balance en jade (Début XXeme siècle) Description (FR): Balance en jade vert et noir Provenance non vérifiée Description (EN): Chinese green and black jade scale, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Still Life Andres Gomez Bustillo (20th C. Spain)Large oil on canvas still life painting, a variation of his painting "A Gaucho's Tools" signed lower right A Gomez Bustillo 1971 housed in custom ebonized and gilt frame with plaque reading Andres GomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Alfred Manessier Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pascal MAIXENT (XXeme siecle)Pascal MAIXENT (XX eme siecle) Partie de solitaire Huile sur toile signee et datee 69 en bas a gauche 73 x 60 cm - 28.74 x 23.62 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated 69 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2023TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.Sculpture en bois et peinture. Haut. : 36 cm – Diam. : 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages Litho #34Litho #34 from XXeme Siecle by Pierre Soulages, 1950s. Titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in redPablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in red crayon. Ref: B.839; M.302, Published by Revue XXeme Siecle Paris France 1957. COA on Le Pavillon deSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe / SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe Pastorale Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x100cm - 25,5x39,5" English Description SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C. Pastoral Oil on canvas ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldFour Hermès ScarvesFour Hermès Scarves This lot contains four scarves.THE FIRST"L'Ecole Espagnole de Vienne" pattern by Philippe Ledoux. Label (within the print): Hermès <See Sold Price
Sold2017Javanese dancing maskMasque de danse aux yeux étirés et à la bouche souriante. Bois, restes de polychromie, anciennes marques d'usage interne. Java, Indonésie, première moitié du Xxème siècle. 18x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages à coiffe commune.  Bois à patine brune. Ibibio, Nigeria, XXème siècle.  17.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - 10kt pair of earings - Début XXème siècleBirks 10kt pair of earings (Début XXème siècle) Description: Birks earings set with 3 turquoises.1 1/4 inch lenght with a total weight of 5.3 grams. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ji style headrestAppui-nuque en grès glaçure bleu et pourpre de style Jin. Style Jin, Chine, XXème siècle. 25,5x20x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)  Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)   Les musiciens, 1998  Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite  92 x 125 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en cuir, bois laqué, ornés de motifs auspicieux, l'un d'eux fissuré. Chine, XXème siècle. 34x12 - 34x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€2,250
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-FRANCOIS ALEXANDRE (XXE?ME SIE?CLE) & TRUCHET (FABRICANT)Billard, modèle SAD, piètement€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRobert DUPANIER (XXeme siecle) : Suite de 12 porte couteaux en ceramique representant un basset.€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) : Pied de lampe zoomorphe en pierre en forme d'un hibou. Monogramme AT€100
6 days LeftArt Research ParisROGER CHANDON (XXE?ME SIE?CLE) Grande table basse carrée, circa 1970, structure en bois laqué€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CHAISES en fonte patine or et rouge, assise velours. Travail Français du XXeme siecle. H€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-Cornet- Tete d'homme. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune sur socle en marbre noir. XXeme siecle. Hauteur€1,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCharles MELIKOFF (XXème siècle) Paysage méditerranéen aux pins€140
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCADRE rectangulaire en metal a patine doree, le cadre agremente de six boules. Deuxieme moitie du€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFrançois CHATAIN (XXeme - XXIe siecle) : Lampe a poser composee de galets empiles en ceramique€50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE FLAMANDE DU XVIIe SIECLE Enée et Anchise fuyant la ville de Troie en flammes.Huile sur toile.€1,500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXe SIECLE Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs, huile sur toile.(Restaurations,€150
6 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, SUIVEUR DE JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN"Berger et son troupeau",Huile€400